The Warrior's Way

Also Known As

Путь воина ( Russia ), Laundry Warrior ( USA ), The Warrior ( USA )

6.2

The Warrior's Way

The Warrior's Way movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD The Warrior's Way

  • Resolution

    1920x800 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    14036 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1160 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    463 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online The Warrior's Way

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
100 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

The Warriors Way, a visually-stunning modern martial arts western starring Korean actor Dong-gun Jang who plays an Asian warrior assassin forced to hide in a small town in the American Badlands. Rounding out the ensemble cast are Kate Bosworth (Superman Returns), Oscar®-winner Geoffrey Rush (Shine), Danny Huston (The Kingdom), and Tony Cox (The Hustle).The fantasy action film was written and directed by newcomer Sngmoo Lee, and is being produced by Barrie M. Osborne (Lord of the Rings), Jooick Lee (Seven Swords) and Michael Peyser (Hackers).


User opinions See all (12) Post comment!

CountMovie

Karma26444

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Great Movie06 April 2012

Loved it. Western mixed with Martial Arts. Kind of reminds you of 300.

Good story line. Keeps you entertained till the end.

billy dean

Karma40725

-1 +1

Grade

A+

awesome14 December 2011

martial arts combined western good story

Tuff Tofu

Karma80883

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Is the iPod ...25 September 2011

Format of good quality -- enough to purchase and download. Or, for that matter is the DivX up to spec's ...?

richie74

Karma264714

-1 +1

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment11 August 2011

gives us info about the movie

MovieMan

Karma4372

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Better than I Expected10 August 2011

One cannot look at this movie and miss the influence of the visually ground breaking movies Sin City and 300. The movie combines the Kung Fu and Western genres into a surprisingly entertaining package.

The story is at the same time real and surreal with standard plot elements set in a... more

Jim

Karma52377

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Good Movie15 July 2011

Interesting storyline...worth watching.

monkey

Karma1538

-1 +1

Grade

D+

ok movie could have been beter25 May 2011

story line slow . killing scenes to fast and to far a part . lots and lots of blood witch was the only good thing going for this movie when killing scens finely did happened.

Alzee

Karma19656

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Fan Tastic!13 April 2011

Loved this film from start to finish.
It has a bit of a Sim City feel to it, with the spoken story telling and the high contrast visuals.
Nothing new on the story front (but there can't really be, can there).
Top notch acting and fight scenes (both sword and gun).
But the most striking thing... more

See also

Finding Nemo (2012)

A clown fish named Marlin lives in the Great Barrier Reef loses his son, Nemo. After he ventures into the open sea, despite his...

Cast: Stephen Root ...
Download Finding Nemo
Buy Finding Nemo

Robin Hood (2010)

Birth of a legend. Following King Richard's death in France, archer Robin Longstride, along with Will Scarlett, Alan-a-Dale and...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Mark Strong ...
Download Robin Hood
Buy Robin Hood

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)

After Elizabeth, Will, and Captain Barbossa rescue Captain Jack Sparrow from the the land of the dead, they must face their...

Director: Gore Verbinski   Cast: Johnny Depp ...
Download Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Buy Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010)

Soren, a young barn owl, is kidnapped by owls of St. Aggie's, ostensibly an orphanage, where owlets are brainwashed into...

Director: Zack Snyder   Cast: Emily Barclay ...
Download Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole
Buy Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole

Edge of Darkness (2010)

Thomas Craven, a single father, has been a Boston homicide detective for many years. His 24-year-old daughter Emma, his only...

Director: Martin Campbell   Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Edge of Darkness
Buy Edge of Darkness

District 9 (2009)

In 1990, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Den Antonakas ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Elizabeth (1998)

This film details the ascension to the throne and the early reign of Queen Elizabeth the First, as played by Cate Blanchett....

Director: Shekhar Kapur   Cast: Cate Blanchett ...
Download Elizabeth
Buy Elizabeth

The Rules of Attraction (2002)

Camden College. Sean Bateman is the younger brother of depraved Wall Street broker Patrick Bateman. He's also a drug dealer who...

Cast: James Van Der Beek ...
Download The Rules of Attraction
Buy The Rules of Attraction

Marie Antoinette (2006)

"All eyes will be on you," says the Austrian duchess, Maria Theresa to her youngest daughter Marie Antoinette. The film,...

Cast: Kirsten Dunst ...
Download Marie Antoinette
Buy Marie Antoinette

21 Grams (2003)

This is the story of three gentle persons: Paul Rivers (Penn) an ailing mathematician lovelessly married to an English emigr?...

Director: Alejandro González Iñárritu   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download 21 Grams
Buy 21 Grams

close

title

content text

Confirm action