¡Three Amigos!

Also Known As

Drei Amigos! ( West Germany )

6.4

¡Three Amigos!
  • John Landis

  • 12 December 1986

  • Comedy / Western

  • USA

  • 104 min

  • 6.4

¡Three Amigos! movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD ¡Three Amigos!

  • Resolution

    1920x1080 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    6565 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1357 kbps

  • Size

    1136 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    457 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 

Watch online ¡Three Amigos!

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
104 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Chevy Chase

Dusty Bottoms

Steve Martin

Lucky Day

Martin Short

Ned Nederlander

Patrice Martinez

Carmen

Storyline

Three out of work silent movie actors are accidentally drawn to a Mexican village that is being harassed by a gang of outlaws. The three, 'Ned', 'Lucky Day' and 'Dusty Bottoms' play 'Lone Ranger' types in their movies, but must play their parts for real now.


User opinions See all (9) Post comment!

Movie Berry

30April 2010

«Three Amigos» is a 1986 comedy. Suddenly sacked by their Hollywood studio, three silent-movie stars (Steve Martin, Chevy Chase and Martin Short) head down Mexico way in response to a cable from a señorita in distress (Patrice Martinez). The trio erroneously assumes they've been summoned to perform in a show with locally renowned actor El Guapo (Alfonso Arau). Turns out that El Guapo is no thespian, the desperados aren't extras, and they aren't shooting blanks! «Three Amigos» directed by John Landis. You can download «Three Amigos» right here!

Heather

Karma24517

Grade

B+

It Was Okay02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Lizzy

Karma1266700

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.29 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1286630

Grade

A+

good movie in its day03 February 2012

good movie in its day

Matthew

Karma91913

Grade

B+

Great Western Comedy04 August 2011

Thoroughly Entertaining movie

Lizzy

Karma1266700

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know08 May 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

richie74

Karma265259

Grade

A+

classic comedy02 April 2011

very watchable and almost a must see. Story is good.

Groo

Karma35868

Grade

A+

CLASSIC!10 September 2010

A very nice comedy/parody with good acting and seriously written script. The SNL cast does not rely on pre-established characters to sell this movie, but on a good and original script. Fun and laughter from start to finish!

Mad About Movies

Karma1286630

Grade

A+

good movie07 May 2010

Good movie in its day, not as good watching it around 10 years later with the standard of movies today.

See also

Father of the Bride Part II (1995)

In this sequel to "Father of the Bride", George Banks must accept the reality of what his daughter's ascension from daughter to...

Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Father of the Bride Part II
Buy Father of the Bride Part II

The Muppet Movie (1979)

Orson Welles interpreta Lew Lord, potente e famoso produttore cinematografico, contattato per produrre un film con Kermit la...

Cast: Jerry Juhl ...
Download The Muppet Movie
Buy The Muppet Movie

Coneheads (1993)

An alien couple known as Beldar and Prymatt with cone-shaped heads from the planet called Remulak is mistakingly ditched on...

Cast: Tom Davis ...
Download Coneheads
Buy Coneheads

It's Complicated (2009)

When brought together at a family event, two exes find themselves oddly attracted to each other after ten years of divorce....

Cast: Meryl Streep ...
Download It's Complicated
Buy It's Complicated

An American Werewolf in London (1981)

Two American students are on a walking tour of England and are attacked by a Werewolf. One is killed, the other is mauled. The...

Cast: David Naughton ...
Download An American Werewolf in London
Buy An American Werewolf in London

Beverly Hills Cop III (1994)

Axle Foley, while investigating a car theft ring, comes across something much bigger than that: the same men who shot his boss...

Director: John Landis   Cast: Eddie Murphy ...
Download Beverly Hills Cop III
Buy Beverly Hills Cop III

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (1988)

Lawrence and Freddie are con-men; big-time and small time respectively. They unsuccessfully attempt to work together only to...

Director: Frank Oz   Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Buy Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

Valentine's Day (2010)

More than a dozen Angelenos navigate Valentine's Day from early morning until midnight. Three couples awake together, but each...

Cast: Garry Marshall ...
Download Valentine's Day
Buy Valentine's Day

Leap of Faith (1992)

Jonas is a fraudulent faith healer, who uses all the tricks in the book to con the people attending his shows. Jonas and his...

Director: Richard Pearce   Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Leap of Faith
Buy Leap of Faith

Zoom (2006)

Former superhero Jack Shepard, (also known as Captain Zoom), is called back to work to transform an unlikely group of ragtag...

Director: Peter Hewitt   Cast: Tim Allen ...
Download Zoom
Buy Zoom

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer