Thru the Moebius Strip

Also Known As

O Segredo do Portal ( Brazil ), Through the Moebius Strip ( USA )

5.5

Thru the Moebius Strip

Thru the Moebius Strip movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Jonathan Taylor Thomas

Prince Ragis (voice)

Chris Marquette

Jac Weir (voice)

Mark Hamill

Simon Weir (voice)

Michael Dorn

King Tor (voice)

Storyline

In the not-too-distant future, a young boy travels to an alien world to find his father and learn of his destiny.


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

02April 2010

«Thru the Moebius Strip» is a 2005 animation. In this animated sci-fi spectacular based on a Jean "Moebius" Giraud story, physicist Simon Weir (voiced by Mark Hamill) is trapped light years away on the planet Raphicca. Now his son, Jac (Chris Marquette), will traverse time to find him. As the evil King Tor (Michael Dorn) tortures Simon for the time portal that will help Tor conquer the galaxy, Jac joins the forces of good to rescue his father – and help save the universe. «Thru the Moebius Strip» directed by Glenn Chaika. You can download «Thru the Moebius Strip» right here!

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.13 August 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie19 June 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

please any info14 January 2012

any comment please on viewing this scifi animation movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.26 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question14 August 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Princess Mononoke (1999)

While protecting his village from rampaging boar-god/demon, a confident young warrior, Ashitaka, is stricken by a deadly curse....

Cast: Pamela Adlon ...
Download Princess Mononoke
Buy Princess Mononoke

Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008)

WARNING:This synopsis contains Spoilers. Do not read ahead if you plan on seeing the movie and haven't. It is as detailed as I...

Director: Makoto Kamiya   Cast: Kirk Thornton ...
Download Resident Evil: Degeneration
Buy Resident Evil: Degeneration

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

The Last Airbender (2010)

The world is divided into four kingdoms, each represented by the element they harness, and peace has lasted throughout the...

Cast: Tom Delconte ...
Download The Last Airbender
Buy The Last Airbender

Tarzan (1999)

The movie is about the life of Tarzan. Tarzan was a small orphan who was raised by an ape named Kala since he was a child. He...

Cast: Tony Goldwyn ...
Download Tarzan
Buy Tarzan

The Lion King (1994)

A young lion prince is born in Africa, thus making his uncle Scar the second in line to the throne. Scar plots with the hyenas...

Cast: Jonathan Taylor Thomas ...
Download The Lion King
Buy The Lion King

Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five (2008)

With Po's status as the Dragon Warrior proven to all, Master Shifu has a new challenge for him; teaching Introduction to Kung...

Cast: Jack Black ...
Download Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five
Buy Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer