U.S. Marshals

Also Known As

A Perseguição ( Portugal ), Auf der Jagd ( Germany / Austria ), Des hommes de loi ( Canada ), Kaçaklarin pesinde ( Turkey ), Matzod ( Israel ), Takaa-ajajat ( Finland ), The Fugitive Part II ( USA ), U.S. Marshals - Caccia senza tregua ( Italy ), U.S. Marshals ( France ), Zvezni serifi ( Slovenia )


U.S. Marshals

U.S. Marshals movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Tommy Lee Jones

Chief Deputy Marshal Samuel Gerard

Wesley Snipes

Mark J. Sheridan, Warren, Roberts

Robert Downey Jr.

Special Agent John Royce

Joe Pantoliano

Deputy Marshal Cosmo Renfro


When a prisoner transport plane carrying Deputy Sam Gerard as an escort crashes, one prisoner, Mark Sheridan helps him rescue some trapped prisoners and then escapes himself. Gerard and his crack team of U.S. Marshals start their pursuit, but the simple fugitive situation soon gets more complicated when Gerard learns that Sheridan is no mere criminal and the story behind his incrimination becomes more and more suspicious. At the same time, Mark Sheridan is out to find out the truth himself while keeping one step ahead of Gerard

User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

25March 2010

«U.S. Marshals» is a 1998 action thriller. Convicted murderer Mark Sheridan (Wesley Snipes) is on his way to prison accompanied by stalwart U.S. Marshal Samuel Gerard (Tommy Lee Jones) when their jet nose-dives into the Louisiana bayou, giving Sheridan the ideal opportunity to escape. As Sheridan claws his way to freedom, Gerard and his intrepid team of fugitive-hunters are close behind. But in the process of pursuit, Gerard realizes there's more to Sheridan's case than meets the eye. «U.S. Marshals» directed by Stuart Baird. Hurry up to download «U.S. Marshals»!





This was a good movie27 April 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies




good movie worth watching21 March 2012

good movie worth watching





Thanks for that comment good to know14 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know





Good Movie06 March 2011

Good action movie, still enjoyable now

Mad About Movies




Good movie in its day.25 January 2011

Good movie in its day.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

After finally catching serial killer and occult "sorcerer" Lord Blackwood, legendary sleuth Sherlock Holmes and his assistant...

Cast: Ned Dennehy ...
Download Sherlock Holmes
Buy Sherlock Holmes

Bad Boys II (2003)

Narcotics cops Mike Lowrey (Smith) and Marcus Bennett (Lawrence) head up a task force investigating the flow of ecstasy into...

Director: Michael Bay   Cast: Martin Lawrence ...
Download Bad Boys II
Buy Bad Boys II

Blown Away (1994)

Jimmy Dove works for the bomb squad in Boston and he is always the one who is on the tough jobs. One day he decides to quit the...

Cast: Caitlin Clarke ...
Download Blown Away
Buy Blown Away

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

The Fugitive (1993)

A well respected Chicago surgeon Dr. Richard Kimble has found out that his wife, Helen, has been murdered ferociously in her...

Director: Andrew Davis   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

Brazil (1985)

Sam Lowry is a harried technocrat in a futuristic society that is needlessly convoluted and inefficient. He dreams of a life...

Cast: Jonathan Pryce ...
Download Brazil
Buy Brazil

Into the Storm (2009)

Winston Churchill is named Prime Minister on the very day the Nazis launch their invasion of the low countries and France. The...

Cast: Kathryn Sumner ...
Download Into the Storm
Buy Into the Storm

Comfort and Joy (1984)

Radio host Alan Bird witnesses how an icecream van is attacked and destroyed by angry competitors. This leads him into the...

Cast: Bill Paterson ...
Download Comfort and Joy
Buy Comfort and Joy

Agent Cody Banks (2003)

A government agent trains a typical teenager Cody Banks who loves to skateboard, hates math, and feels like a complete idiot...

Director: Harald Zwart   Cast: Frankie Muniz ...
Download Agent Cody Banks
Buy Agent Cody Banks

Love Story (1970)

Harvard Law student/hockey jock (Oliver Barrett IV) meets Radcliffe music wonk (Jennifer Cavalleri), and the couple soon enter...

Director: Arthur Hiller   Cast: Ali MacGraw ...
Download Love Story
Buy Love Story

U.S. Marshals awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer