Unidentified Flying Oddball

Also Known As

A Spaceman in King Arthur's Court ( USA ), En rymdman vid riddarnas bord ( Sweden ), König Artus und der Astronaut ( West Germany ), UFO ( ), Um Astronauta na Corte do Rei Artur ( Portugal ), Un astronauta en la corte del rey Arturo ( Spain ), Un astronauta alla tavola rotonda ( Italy ), Unidentified Flying Oddball ( USA )

4.7

Unidentified Flying Oddball

Unidentified Flying Oddball movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Dennis Dugan

Tom Trimble / Hermes

Jim Dale

Sir Mordred

Ron Moody

Merlin

Kenneth More

King Arthur

Storyline

A NASA spacecraft proves Einstein right when, travelling faster than light, it ends up near King Arthur's Camelot. On board are big-hearted Tom Trimble and Hermes, the look-alike robot he built. Tom immediately makes friends with pretty Alisande and enemies with the awful knight Sir Nordred. It seems Nordred is out to oust Arthur, while Alisande's father is not the goose she believes him to be but is also a victim of Nordred's schemes. It's as well the Americans have arrived.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.20 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie24 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?15 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question17 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Saving Silverman (2001)

Darren, J.D. & Wayne have been best friends since the fifth grade. They are Neil Diamond fanatics and even have a cover band....

Cast: Dennis Dugan ...
Download Saving Silverman
Buy Saving Silverman

The Italian Job (1969)

Charlies' got a 'Job' to do. Having just left prison he finds one of friends has attempted a high risk job in Italy, right...

Director: Peter Collinson   Cast: Michael Caine ...
Download The Italian Job
Buy The Italian Job

Jesus of Nazareth (1977)

A reverent depiction of the life of Christ using the Gospel accounts.

Cast: Robert Powell ...
Download Jesus of Nazareth
Buy Jesus of Nazareth

Happy Gilmore (1996)

A Hockey player wannabe finds out that he has the most powerful golf drive in history. He joins the P.G.A. tour to make some...

Cast: Dennis Dugan ...
Download Happy Gilmore
Buy Happy Gilmore

The Apple Dumpling Gang (1975)

Three orphaned siblings are forced upon confirmed bachelor Donovan (Bixby) in a 19th century boom town of Quake City, CA. After...

Cast: Bill Bixby ...
Download The Apple Dumpling Gang
Buy The Apple Dumpling Gang

Herbie Goes Bananas (1981)

Pete Stancheck inherits from his Uncle Jim Douglas a race car being stored in Puerto Vallarta. With his friend Davy Johns (D.J....

Cast: Fritz Feld ...
Download Herbie Goes Bananas
Buy Herbie Goes Bananas

The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976)

Charles Dreyfus escapes from the mental asylum and tries to kill Chief Inspector Jacques Clouseau. He doesn't succeed at first,...

Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download The Pink Panther Strikes Again
Buy The Pink Panther Strikes Again

Clash of the Titans (1981)

Perseus is the favored son of the god Zeus, but he has unwittingly ticked off the sea goddess Thetis. Just to make things...

Director: Desmond Davis   Cast: Flora Robson ...
Download Clash of the Titans
Buy Clash of the Titans

Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (1987)

Superman does a lot in his newest adventure. Archvillain Lex Luthor, determined to make the world safe for nuclear arms...

Director: Sidney J. Furie   Cast: Christopher Reeve ...
Download Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
Buy Superman IV: The Quest for Peace

Problem Child (1990)

A young boy is just short of a monster. He is adopted by a loving man and his wacky wife. The laughs keep coming as the boy...

Director: Dennis Dugan   Cast: John Ritter ...
Download Problem Child
Buy Problem Child

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer