Until Death

Also Known As

Until the Death ( USA )


Until Death

Until Death movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Jean-Claude Van Damme

Anthony Stowe

Selina Giles

Valerie Stowe

Mark Dymond

Mark Rossini

William Ash



Anthony Stowe is a down-and-out detective addicted to heroine whose days always seem to go from bad to worse. Stowe is coming off of a drug deal, in which two officers were killed, and the primary villain, the drugs, the money and the surveillance tapes are still at large. He is also dealing with his wife, who has just informed him that she is pregnant - but the child is not his. After a gunfight in which Stowe comes very close to death, After being severely wounded and ... more

User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22October 2009

«Until Death» is a 2007 action thriller/drama film Jean-Claude Van Damme is Anthony Lowe, a detective whose list of problems is longer than his list of solved cases. His wife is pregnant with someone else's child, he's addicted to heroin, and a botched drug deal has left him in a coma. When he finally wakes up, he learns his wife has been kidnapped. He goes on a mission of vengeance to save her and bring justice to the man who nearly killed him. «Until Death» starrs Jean-Claude Van Damme. You can download «Until Death» right now!





This movie Until Death is worth checking out. My Review Time: 21:22:3030 October 2012

This movie Until Death is worth checking out. My Review Time: 21:22:30

Mad About Movies




Until Death is a good movie and is worth watching05 October 2012

Until Death is a good movie and is worth watching





Thanks for that comment good to know.29 October 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies




Thanks25 September 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.





JC14 August 2011

wham bam, thank you van damme!

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Night Train (2009)

Two Passengers and the conductor discover that a person has passed away on their Night Train cabin. They come across valuable...

Cast: Danny Glover ...
Download Night Train
Buy Night Train

Year One (2009)

Zed, a prehistoric would-be hunter, eats from a tree of forbidden fruit and is banished from his tribe, accompanied by Oh, a...

Cast: Harold Ramis ...
Download Year One
Buy Year One

The Soloist (2009)

In 2005, the only thing hurting Los Angeles Times columnist Steve Lopez more than his face from a recent bike accident was his...

Cast: Jamie Foxx ...
Download The Soloist
Buy The Soloist

The Tournament (2009)

Every seven years in an unsuspecting town, The Tournament takes place. A battle royale between 30 of the world's deadliest...

Cast: J.J. Perry ...
Download The Tournament
Buy The Tournament

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

On the day that Hurricane Katrina hits New Orleans, elderly Daisy Williams (nee Fuller) is on her deathbed in a New Orleans...

Cast: Jay Oliver ...
Download The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Buy The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

Ninja (2010)

A westerner named Casey, studying Ninjutsu in Japan, is asked by the Sensei to return to New York to protect the legendary...

Director: Isaac Florentine   Cast: Scott Adkins ...
Download Ninja
Buy Ninja

Day of the Dead (2008)

In Leadville, Colorado, Captain Rhodes and his army seals off the town to contain an influenza-type epidemic. The locals are...

Cast: Jeffrey Reddick ...
Download Day of the Dead
Buy Day of the Dead

Fake Identity (2010)

In Chechnya, an American doctor takes a detour in life when he helps a mysterious woman escape from her would-be assailant.

Cast: Val Kilmer ...
Download Fake Identity
Buy Fake Identity



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer