Vampire Circus

Also Known As

Circus der Vampire ( West Germany ), El circo de vampiros ( Argentina ), El circo de los vampiros ( Spain ), Het circus van der vampieren ( Belgium ), Il orgia dei vampiri ( Italy ), La gitana y el vampiro ( Mexico ), La regina dei vampiri ( Italy ), Le cirque des vampires ( Canada / France ), O Circo do Vampiro ( Brazil ), O Circo dos Vampiros ( Brazil / Portugal ), O horos ton fantasmaton ( Greece ), O Vampiro e a Cigana ( Brazil ), To tsirko ton vrykolakon ( Greece ), Tsirko vrykolakon ( Greece ), Vampyrernas cirkus ( Sweden ), Vampyyrit iskevät ( Finland )

6.4

Vampire Circus

Vampire Circus movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Adrienne Corri

Gypsy Woman

Thorley Walters

Burgermeister

Anthony Higgins

Emil (as Anthony Corlan)

John Moulder-Brown

Anton Kersh

Storyline

A village in Nineteenth Century Europe is at first relieved when a circus breaks through the quarantine to take the local's minds off the plague. But their troubles are only beginning as children begin to disappear and the legacy of a long-ago massacre is brought to light.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

ILuvMovies

Karma20606

Grade

C+

It was ok07 June 2015

There are much better Hammer Productions horror movies. This one has some bad acting and inconsistencies in the script as to how a vampire could be killed. Still it is a unique story and has some good special effects.

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.06 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Thanks13 January 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

shilly

Karma15612

Grade

D+

EXCELLENT HQ Picture11 November 2011

Shame cant be aid about the audio, Its realy badly out of sync

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)

The year is 1936. An archeology professor named Indiana Jones is venturing in the jungles of South America searching for a...

Cast: Don Fellows ...
Download Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark
Buy Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark

Galaxy Quest (1999)

The sci-fi television series "Galaxy Quest", which took place aboard the intergalactic spaceship NSEA Protector, starred Jason...

Cast: Justin Long ...
Download Galaxy Quest
Buy Galaxy Quest

The Amazing Mr. Blunden (1972)

A mysterious, very old solicitor Mr. Blunden visits Mrs. Allen and her young children in her squalid, tiny Camden Town flat and...

Cast: Laurence Naismith ...
Download The Amazing Mr. Blunden
Buy The Amazing Mr. Blunden

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires (1974)

Count Dracula journies to a remote Chinese village in the guise of a warlord to support six vampires who are dispirited after...

Cast: Peter Cushing ...
Download The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires
Buy The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

633 Squadron (1964)

633 Squadron has enjoyed an unqualified string of successes. Their luck changes when they are assigned to bomb a German rocket...

Cast: Cliff Robertson ...
Download 633 Squadron
Buy 633 Squadron

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer