Videocracy

Also Known As

Médiaország - A TV hatalma ( Hungary ), Videocracia ( Argentina ), Videocracy ( Argentina ), Videocracy - Basta apparire ( Italy ), Videokratia ( Finland / Greece ), Wideokracja ( Poland )

6.4

Videocracy

Release date

Videocracy movie on:

imdb wiki

Storyline

A look at segments of the Italian population who are consumed with celebrity worship.


User opinions Post comment!

Groo

Karma53908

Grade

D+

Average at most.01 June 2011

I am a fan of documentaries but this one is not cutting it for me: the pacing is slow, some scenes are excruciating long for no reason... It could\'ve been edited to fit 45 minutes. It simply does not have enough content to fill almost an hour and a half. Docs should be heavily informative, teach... more

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

any info31 May 2011

any comments on viewing. tks

See also

Somewhere (2010)

Hollywood actor Johnny Marco, nested in his luxury hotel of choice, is a stimulated man. Drinking, parties and women keep a...

Cast: Stephen Dorff ...
Download Somewhere
Buy Somewhere

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer