Walk the Angry Beach

Also Known As

Hollywood After Dark ( ), The Unholy Choice ( USA )

1.5

Walk the Angry Beach

Release date

Walk the Angry Beach movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Tony Vorno

Tony (as Anthony Vorno)

Rue McClanahan

Sandy

John Barrick

Tom

Paul Bruce

Nick

Storyline

Hollywood scrapyard owner Tony is invited by the owner of a strip club to take part in the heist of an armored car. At the man's establishment, Tony meets Sandy, who's stripping to make ends meet while she tries to get her career as an actress off the ground. Tony and Sandy fall in love, but Tony worries that Sandy will fall prey to the seedy side of Hollywood, and decides to take the hold-up job so that he can use his share to help Sandy. But in Hollywood, nothing is ever that easy.


See also

Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl (2012)

Special documenting Betty White's 90th birthday celebration in Los Angeles, CA.

Director: Gary Halvorson   Cast: Hugh Jackman ...
Download Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl
Buy Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer