Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps

Also Known As

Wall Street 2 ( USA )


Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Oliver Stone


Richard Stratton

Prison Cage Guard

Michael Douglas

Gordon Gekko

Carey Mulligan

Winnie Gekko


As the global economy teeters on the brink of disaster, a young Wall Street trader partners with disgraced former Wall Street corporate raider Gordon Gekko on a two-tiered mission: To alert the financial community to the coming doom, and to find out who was responsible for the death of the young trader's mentor.

User opinions See all (35) Post comment!

Tuff Tofu




When ...26 February 2012

Does corporate America ever tell the truth other than promoting it's bottom line?

Lovin Movies Berry Much




Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps10 January 2012

Some sequels can drain your time while you watch... not true with this one. Great storyline with great actors. If you haven\\\'t seen Wall Street yet, be sure to add it to your list then watch this one.





Good film31 December 2011

Worth the watch. Obviously not as good as the original but still a good film all around.





worth watching for Gekko12 October 2011

Gordon's back from prison and reformed (or is he?). Michael Douglas clearly enjoys playing the insider trader whose new book is called "is Greed good?". He takes Shia La Beouf under his wing as they tackle Gekko's nemesis Josh Brolin (almost lost in a cameo). Carey Mulligan plays Gekko's... more





Good drama29 June 2011

Not bad, but not as good as the original.





This was a very boring, slow and bad movie01 June 2011

This was one of the worst movies I have ever seen. We literally kept waiting for it to get going all the way to the end and then just took a deep breath and let it out and realized we had just wasted two hours of our lives. My wife felt the same way I did.





Not as good as the original....09 May 2011

But definitively worth watching.





I enjoyed this movie22 March 2011

I enjoyed this movie

See all reviews (35) >>

See also

Public Enemies (2009)

This is the story of the last few years of the notorious bank robber John Dillinger. He loved what he did and could imagine...

Cast: Tom Lodewyck ...
Download Public Enemies
Buy Public Enemies

Duplicity (2009)

Ray works for MI6, Claire for the CIA. She burns him in Dubai. Jump ahead five years: he sees her in Grand Central and...

Cast: Clive Owen ...
Download Duplicity
Buy Duplicity

Natural Born Killers (1994)

The misadventures of Mickey and Mallory: outcasts, lovers, and serial killers. They travel across Route 666 conducting...

Director: Oliver Stone   Cast: Woody Harrelson ...
Download Natural Born Killers
Buy Natural Born Killers

New York, I Love You (2009)

Diamond merchant Mansukhbhai, the father of Vinesh and Paresh, a Gujarati-Jain, who abstains from meat, onions, garlic,...

Download New York, I Love You
Buy New York, I Love You

Milk (2008)

Using flashbacks from a statement recorded late in life and archival footage for atmosphere, this film traces Harvey Milk's...

Director: Gus Van Sant   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download Milk
Buy Milk

State of Play (2009)

A petty thief is gunned down in an alley and a Congressman's assistant falls in front of a subway - two seemingly unrelated...

Cast: Russell Crowe ...
Download State of Play
Buy State of Play

In the Valley of Elah (2007)

In Monroe, Tennessee, Hank Deerfield, an aging warrior, gets a call that his son, just back from 18 months' fighting in Iraq,...

Cast: Wayne Duvall ...
Download In the Valley of Elah
Buy In the Valley of Elah

The Lovely Bones (2010)

A 14-year-old girl in suburban 1970's Pennsylvania is murdered by her neighbor. She tells the story from the place between...

Cast: Peter Jackson ...
Download The Lovely Bones
Buy The Lovely Bones

Enchanted (2007)

The beautiful princess Giselle is banished by an evil queen from her magical, musical animated land and finds herself in the...

Cast: Emma Rose Lima ...
Download Enchanted
Buy Enchanted

King of California (2007)

A fresh-out-of-the-mental institution father and his emancipated teenage daughter venture together on a quest for an ancient...

Cast: Michael Douglas ...
Download King of California
Buy King of California

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer