Warlock

Also Known As

Covek sa zlatnim koltom ( Yugoslavia ), Cowboyháború ( Hungary ), Der Mann mit den goldenen Colts ( Austria / West Germany ), Dwa zlote kolty ( Poland ), El hombre de las pistolas de oro ( Spain ), Korkunç mücadele ( Turkey ), L'homme aux colts d'or ( France ), Laki ja väkivalta ( Finland ), Minha Vontade é Lei ( Brazil ), O Homem das Pistolas de Ouro ( Portugal ), Oi aetoi tis kataramenis koilados ( Greece ), Shoot Out at Warlock ( USA ), Ultima notte a Warlock ( Italy ), Våldet och lagen ( Sweden ), Warlock ( Austria ), Warlock - den lovløse by ( Denmark ), Warlock ( West Germany ), Warlock, la cité sans loi ( Belgium )

7.2

Warlock

Warlock movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Richard Widmark

Johnny Gannon

Henry Fonda

Clay Blaisedell

Anthony Quinn

Tom Morgan

Dorothy Malone

Lily Dollar

Storyline

The town of Warlock is plagued by a gang of thugs, leading the inhabitants to hire Clay Blaisdell, a famous gunman, to act as marshal. When Blaisdell appears, he is accompanied by his friend Tom Morgan, a club-footed gambler who is unusually protective of Blaisdell's life and reputation. However, Johnny Gannon, one of the thugs who has reformed, volunteered to accept the post of official sheriff in rivalry to Blaisdell; and a woman arrives in town accusing Blaisdell and ... more


User opinions Post comment!

casimodo

Karma3880

Grade

A+

Nice western07 September 2016

Worth watching

aandcbolt

Karma125325

Grade

A+

Great classic07 December 2015

One Of The Best Westerns Ever

Heather

Karma33534

Grade

B+

It Was Okay11 December 2013

This movie was okay.

See also

Broken Lance (1954)

Cattle baron Matt Devereaux raids a copper smelter that is polluting his water, then divides his property among his sons. Son...

Cast: Forbes Murray ...
Download Broken Lance
Buy Broken Lance

Johnny Guitar (1954)

Vienna has built a saloon outside of town, and she hopes to build her own town once the railroad is put through, but the...

Cast: Clem Harvey ...
Download Johnny Guitar
Buy Johnny Guitar

Soylent Green (1973)

A tale of Earth in despair in 2022. Natural food like fruits, vegetables, and meat among others are now extinct. Earth is...

Director: Richard Fleischer   Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download Soylent Green
Buy Soylent Green

12 Angry Men (1957)

"12 Angry Men" focuses on a jury's deliberations in a capital murder case. A 12-man jury is sent to begin deliberations in the...

Director: Sidney Lumet   Cast: Martin Balsam ...
Download 12 Angry Men
Buy 12 Angry Men

The Gauntlet (1977)

Phoenix cop Ben Shockley is well on his way to becoming a derelict when he is assigned to transport a witness named Gus Mally...

Cast: Clint Eastwood ...
Download The Gauntlet
Buy The Gauntlet

Target Earth (1954)

Giant robots from Venus invade Chicago. Stranded in the deserted city are Frank and Nora (who has recently attempted suicide).

Cast: Richard Denning ...
Download Target Earth
Buy Target Earth

The Edge (1997)

A model has her rich, much older husband come with her to a photo shoot. But when their plane crashes in the middle of nowhere,...

Director: Lee Tamahori   Cast: Anthony Hopkins ...
Download The Edge
Buy The Edge

The Stratton Story (1949)

The movie is about Chicago White Sox pitcher Monty Stratton (Jimmy Stewart), who in the 1930s, compiled a 37-19 won-loss record...

Director: Sam Wood   Cast: James Stewart ...
Download The Stratton Story
Buy The Stratton Story

Chinatown (1974)

JJ 'Jake' Gittes is a private detective who seems to specialize in matrimonial cases. He is hired by Evelyn Mulwray when she...

Cast: Nandu Hinds ...
Download Chinatown
Buy Chinatown

Beyond Christmas (1940)

Melton, Chadwick and O'Brien, rich but lonely heads of an engineering firm, invite three strangers to dinner on Christmas Eve....

Director: A. Edward Sutherland   Cast: Harry Carey ...
Download Beyond Christmas
Buy Beyond Christmas

Warlock awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer