When a Stranger Calls Back

Also Known As

Kun tuntematon soittaa jälleen ( Finland ), Lo sconosciuto alla porta ( Italy ), Stimme der Dunkelheit ( Germany ), When a Stranger Calls 2 ( USA )

6.0

When a Stranger Calls Back

When a Stranger Calls Back movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Carol Kane

Jill Johnson

Charles Durning

John Clifford

Jill Schoelen

Julia Jenz

Gene Lythgow

William Landis

Storyline

Julia is babysitting two young kids while a doctor and his wife are out. During the evening, a stranger knocks on the door asking Julia if she can call the auto club so he can get a tow. The phone line is dead though. This is all part of the act as he has made his way inside and abducted the two children. Years later, Julia has become an introvertive college student. She claims the stalker is back haunting her. Enter Jill Johnson and now retired cop John Clifford, who ... more


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma125325

Grade

A+

Creepy thriller that will keep you thinking!11 February 2015

I think that this was just as good as the first. Kept my attention throughout the movie.

cat

Karma161729

Grade

C+

havn't09 November 2013

watched it recently but by memory its not as good as the first

Lizzy

Karma1301170

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.25 March 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320540

Grade

C+

question27 February 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Intersection (1994)

Vincent Eastman has to choose between his wife of 16 years, Sally, or his new love, Olivia. Frequent flashbacks explain the...

Director: Mark Rydell  
Download Intersection
Buy Intersection

Watchmen (2009)

In a gritty and alternate 1985 the glory days of costumed vigilantes have been brought to a close by a government crackdown,...

Cast: Sahar Biniaz ...
Download Watchmen
Buy Watchmen

Battlestar Galactica (2003)

It's been 40 years since the 12 colonies of mankind have heard from their progeny, the Cylons -- robotic creatures who rose up...

Cast: Alonso Oyarzun ...
Download Battlestar Galactica
Buy Battlestar Galactica

Broken Trail (2006)

Set in 1898, Print Ritter and his estranged nephew Tom Harte become the reluctant guardians of five abused and abandoned...

Director: Walter Hill   Cast: Robert Duvall ...
Download Broken Trail
Buy Broken Trail

Malicious (1995)

A medical student, obsessed with her school's star baseball player, pursues him and finally manages to get him to spend the...

Director: Ian Corson   Cast: Molly Ringwald ...
Download Malicious
Buy Malicious

O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000)

Loosely based on Homer's "Odyssey," the movie deals with the picaresque adventures of Ulysses Everett McGill and his companions...

Cast: Robert Hamlett ...
Download O Brother, Where Art Thou?
Buy O Brother, Where Art Thou?

30 Days of Night: Dark Days (2010)

It has been a year since the isolated Alaskan town of Barrow's population was decimated by vampires during its annual month...


Download 30 Days of Night: Dark Days
Buy 30 Days of Night: Dark Days

Good Dick (2009)

Good Dick is a modern fairy tale about a troubled, reclusive young woman and the persistent video clerk who draws her out of...

Cast: Marianna Palka ...
Download Good Dick
Buy Good Dick

The Muppet Movie (1979)

Kermit the Frog is persuaded by agent Dom DeLuise to pursue a career in Hollywood. Along the way, Kermit picks up Fozzie Bear,...

Cast: Ira F. Grubman ...
Download The Muppet Movie
Buy The Muppet Movie

Annie Hall (1977)

Alvy Singer, a forty year old twice divorced, neurotic, intellectual Jewish New York stand-up comic, reflects on the demise of...

Cast: Joan Neuman ...
Download Annie Hall
Buy Annie Hall

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer