Without Warning!

Also Known As

Achtung! Blondinengangster ( West Germany ), Ilman varoitusta ( Finland ), Le sadique ( Belgium ), Mord uden varsel ( Denmark ), Sangue sotto la luna ( Italy ), The Story Without a Name ( USA ), Utan varning ( Sweden ), Without Warning ( USA )


Without Warning!

Without Warning! movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Adam Williams

Carl Martin

Meg Randall

Jane Saunders

Ed Binns

Lt. Pete Hamilton

Harlan Warde

Police Detective Sgt. Don Warde


Carl Martin is a morose and deranged Los Angeles gardener, who,in retribution for the infidelity of his unfaithful wife, sets about to kill as many blonde's as he can. From the time the film opens, to the sound of a radio turned up full-blast over the still-warm corpse of a blonde, the audience knows the identity of the killer. The film depicts, with documentary realism as it was shot on location in and around Los Angeles, how the police, using laboratory techniques ... more

User opinions Post comment!

Mad About Movies




QUESTION19 October 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See also

Follow Me, Boys! (1966)

Lem Siddons is part of a traveling band who has a dream of becoming a lawyer. Deciding to settle down, he finds a job as a...

Cast: Fred MacMurray ...
Download Follow Me, Boys!
Buy Follow Me, Boys!

Johnny Guitar (1954)

Vienna has built a saloon outside of town, and she hopes to build her own town once the railroad is put through, but the...

Cast: Clem Harvey ...
Download Johnny Guitar
Buy Johnny Guitar

North by Northwest (1959)

Madison Avenue advertising man Roger Thornhill finds himself thrust into the world of spies when he is mistaken for a man by...

Cast: Les Tremayne ...
Download North by Northwest
Buy North by Northwest

Copacabana (1947)

Talent agent Lionel Devereaux sells his girlfriend/client Carmen Novarro to New York City's famous Copacabana nightclub as a...

Cast: Groucho Marx ...
Download Copacabana
Buy Copacabana

The Frogmen (1951)

World War II drama in which Richard Widmark, as Lt. Cmdr. John Lawrence, replaces the popular commanding officer of a group of...

Director: Lloyd Bacon   Cast: Richard Widmark ...
Download The Frogmen
Buy The Frogmen

Against All Flags (1952)

In 1700, the pirates of Madagascar menace the India trade; British officer Brian Hawke has himself cashiered, flogged, and set...

Cast: Errol Flynn ...
Download Against All Flags
Buy Against All Flags

Fail-Safe (1964)

Warren Black is a brigader general in the US Air Force who is troubled by a nightmare about a matador. Walter Groeteschele is a...

Director: Sidney Lumet   Cast: Dan O'Herlihy ...
Download Fail-Safe
Buy Fail-Safe

Anchors Aweigh (1945)

Two sailors, one naive, the other experienced in the ways of the world, on liberty in Los Angeles, is the setting for this...

Cast: Frank Sinatra ...
Download Anchors Aweigh
Buy Anchors Aweigh

Plunder Road (1957)

On a dark night of pelting rain, five men stage a well-planned train robbery and get away with a 10,000,000 dollar, nine-ton...

Cast: Steven Ritch ...
Download Plunder Road
Buy Plunder Road

The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976)

Charles Dreyfus escapes from the mental asylum and tries to kill Chief Inspector Jacques Clouseau. He doesn't succeed at first,...

Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download The Pink Panther Strikes Again
Buy The Pink Panther Strikes Again



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer