Wizards

Also Known As

Die Welt in 10 Millionen Jahren ( West Germany ), Krigets trollkarlar ( Sweden ), Los hechiceros de la guerra ( Argentina / Peru / Spain ), Taikurit ( Finland ), War Wizards ( USA )

6.3

Wizards

Wizards movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Bob Holt

Avatar

Jesse Welles

Elinore

Richard Romanus

Weehawk

David Proval

Peace

Storyline

In a post apocalyptic future that appears as a blend of World War II Europe and J.R.R. Tolkien's Middle-earth, a pint-size wizard named Avatar must save the world from a band of fascist mutants controlled by his evil twin brother, Blackwolf, who likes to confuse enemy armies by projecting films of Adolf Hitler speeches during attacks. Painted live-action footage of advancing Nazi armies contrasts with Saturday-morning-cartoon-style animation of fairies and elves as Avatar ... more


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

Stephanie

Karma36501

Grade

A+

Great!09 October 2016

Another good vs. evil story with amazing animation melded with movie clips and psychedelic backgrounds. Definitely NOT for little kids because it is way too scary. Honestly, it's best seen on a large screen and with a some tokes beforehand.

FlightRisk

Karma20

Grade

A+

Classic08 January 2013

This is an absolute animated classic ... check it out!

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.15 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie20 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

no haven't seen it29 May 2011

wow you really want to see this one, no haven't seen it either

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

anyone28 May 2011

anyone seen it

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?10 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

question12 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

Outrageous Fortune (1987)

Lauren and Sandy are total opposites who end up in the same acting class and who don't know they are sharing a lover. When he...

Cast: Diana Bellamy ...
Download Outrageous Fortune
Buy Outrageous Fortune

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

The Secret Life of Adolf Hitler (1958)

1950's television documentary special that includes interviews with Hitler's sister Paula Wolf and a fellow prisoner who was...

Cast: Adolf Hitler ...
Download The Secret Life of Adolf Hitler
Buy The Secret Life of Adolf Hitler

Battle for Terra (2009)

BATTLE for TERRA is a fantastic journey to worlds we have only dreamed of. It is a story of friendship, family, sacrifice and...

Cast: Phil LaMarr ...
Download Battle for Terra
Buy Battle for Terra

Explorers (1985)

This adventurous space tale stars Ethan Hawke and young star River Phoenix as misfit best friends whose dreams of space travel...

Director: Joe Dante   Cast: Eric Luke ...
Download Explorers
Buy Explorers

Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007)

Hermes Conrad does a roll call of the Planet Express crew. Unfortunately, after completing it Professor Farnsworth immediately...

Director: Dwayne Carey-Hill   Cast: Billy West ...
Download Futurama: Bender's Big Score
Buy Futurama: Bender's Big Score

Perry Mason (1957)

Perry Mason is an attorney who specializes in defending seemingly indefensible cases. With the aid of his secretary Della...


Download Perry Mason
Buy Perry Mason

And Now for Something Completely Different (1971)

A collection of re-filmed sketches from the first and second series of the cult TV comedy show "Monty Python's Flying Circus"....

Director: Ian MacNaughton   Cast: Graham Chapman ...
Download And Now for Something Completely Different
Buy And Now for Something Completely Different

Once Upon a Honeymoon (1942)

At the start of WWII, Katie O'Hara, an American burlesque girl intent on social climbing, marries Austrian Baron Von Luber. Pat...

Cast: Cary Grant ...
Download Once Upon a Honeymoon
Buy Once Upon a Honeymoon

Afro Samurai: Resurrection (2009)

When his father's body is stolen from its grave, Afro takes up his sword again to tear through an army of deadly foes led by a...

Cast: Liam O'Brien ...
Download Afro Samurai: Resurrection
Buy Afro Samurai: Resurrection

Wizards awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer