Wolfen

Also Known As

Lobos humanos ( Spain ), Vukovi ( Croatia ), Wolfen ( Austria / France / West Germany ), Wolfen, la belva immortale ( Italy )

6.2

Wolfen

Wolfen movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Wolfen

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    624x256 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    976 kbps

  • Size

    915 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x192 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    505 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Wolfen

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
115 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Albert Finney

Dewey Wilson

Diane Venora

Rebecca Neff

Edward James Olmos

Eddie Holt

Gregory Hines

Whittington

Storyline

A city cop is assigned to solve a bizarre set of violent murders where it appears that the victoms were killed by animals. In his pursuit he learns of an Indian legend about wolf spirits.


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1254550

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.22 February 2012

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.

Mad About Movies

Karma1278200

-1 +1

Grade

C+

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.26 January 2012

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.

Lizzy

Karma1254550

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know22 April 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1278200

-1 +1

Grade

C+

thanks23 March 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

celticbhoy

Karma24160

-1 +1

Grade

F+

worst04 June 2010

This has got to be one of the worst movies I have ever seen.

See also

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

On the day that Hurricane Katrina hits New Orleans, elderly Daisy Williams (nee Fuller) is on her deathbed in a New Orleans...

Cast: Christopher Maxwell ...
Download The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Buy The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

True Crime (1999)

Steve Everett, Oakland Tribune journalist with a passion for women and alcohol, is given the coverage of the upcoming execution...

Cast: Clint Eastwood ...
Download True Crime
Buy True Crime

Fritz the Cat (1972)

A persiflage on the protest movements of the 60s. It's hero is the bold and sex-obsessed tom-cat Fritz the Cat, as created by...

Cast: Skip Hinnant ...
Download Fritz the Cat
Buy Fritz the Cat

The Postman (1997)

In the year 2013 civilization has all but destroyed itself. After a war that decimated the government and most of the...

Cast: Kevin Costner ...
Download The Postman
Buy The Postman

The Transformers: The Movie (1986)

It is the year 2005. And the battle between the heroic Autobots led by Optimus Prime and the evil Decepticons led by Megatron...

Director: Nelson Shin   Cast: Norman Alden ...
Download The Transformers: The Movie
Buy The Transformers: The Movie

Coffee and Cigarettes (2003)

A comic series of short vignettes built on one another to create a cumulative effect, as the characters discuss things as...

Cast: Vinny Vella Jr. ...
Download Coffee and Cigarettes
Buy Coffee and Cigarettes

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

Blade Runner (1982)

In a cyberpunk vision of the future, man has developed the technology to create replicants, human clones used to serve in the...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Blade Runner
Buy Blade Runner

The Relic (1997)

A researcher at Chicago's Natural History Museum returns from South America with some crates containing his findings. When the...

Director: Peter Hyams  
Download The Relic
Buy The Relic

Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (2009)

LexCorp's CEO Lex Luthor has been elected President of United States during a severe nation-wide economic depression. Under his...

Cast: Eric Bauza ...
Download Superman/Batman: Public Enemies
Buy Superman/Batman: Public Enemies

Wolfen awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action