Yellow Sky

Also Known As

A Cidade Abandonada ( Portugal ), Cielo amarillo ( Spain ), Cielo giallo ( Italy ), Den forladte by ( Denmark ), Desperados ( Sweden ), Droga do Yellow Sky ( Poland ), Glühende Erde ( Austria ), Herrin der toten Stadt ( Austria / West Germany ), Kitrinos ouranos ( Greece ), La ville abandonnée ( Belgium / France ), Nevada ( Austria / France / West Germany ), Oi 7 paranomoi ( Greece ), Polttava aurinko ( Finland ), Zuto nebo ( Yugoslavia )


Yellow Sky

Yellow Sky movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Gregory Peck

James 'Stretch' Dawson

Anne Baxter

Constance Mae 'Mike'

Richard Widmark


Robert Arthur

Bull Run


A band of bank robbers on the run from a posse flee into the desert. Near death from lack of water they stumble into what appears to be a ghost town, only to discover an old prospector and his granddaughter living there. The robbers discover that the old man has been mining gold and set out to make a quick fortune by robbing the pair. Their plan runs foul when the gang leader, Stretch, falls for the granddaughter, which sets off a showdown between the entire gang.

See also

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

Red River (1948)

Fourteen years after starting his cattle ranch in Texas, Tom Dunston is finally ready to drive his 10,000 head of cattle to...

Cast: Jack Montgomery ...
Download Red River
Buy Red River

Broken Arrow (1950)

By 1870, there has been 10 years of cruel war between settlers and Cochise's Apaches. Ex-soldier Tom Jeffords saves the life of...

Director: Delmer Daves   Cast: James Stewart ...
Download Broken Arrow
Buy Broken Arrow

To Kill a Mockingbird (1962)

Based on Harper Lee's Pulitzer Prize winning book of 1960. Atticus Finch is a lawyer in a racially divided Alabama town in the...

Director: Robert Mulligan   Cast: Gregory Peck ...
Download To Kill a Mockingbird
Buy To Kill a Mockingbird

A Star Is Born (1976)

Talented rock star John Norman Howard has seen his career begin to decline. Too many years of concerts and managers and life on...

Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

The Music Man (1962)

Professor Harold Hill likes a challenge and when the other salesmen on the train west tell him that Iowa is the biggest test of...

Director: Morton DaCosta   Cast: Robert Preston ...
Download The Music Man
Buy The Music Man

The Bravados (1958)

Jim Douglas has been relentlessly pursuing the four outlaws who murdered his wife, but finds them in jail about to be hanged....

Cast: Gregory Peck ...
Download The Bravados
Buy The Bravados

Meet Me in St. Louis (1944)

St. Louis 1903. The well-off Smith family has four beautiful daughters, including Esther and little Tootie. 17-year old Esther...

Cast: Sid Newman ...
Download Meet Me in St. Louis
Buy Meet Me in St. Louis

The Boys from Brazil (1978)

Barry Kohler, a young Nazi hunter, tracks down a group of SS officers meeting in Paraguay in the late 1970s. The Nazis, led by...

Cast: Gregory Peck ...
Download The Boys from Brazil
Buy The Boys from Brazil

Pale Rider (1985)

A gold mining camp in the California foothills is besieged by a neighboring landowner intent on stealing their claims. A...

Cast: Clint Eastwood ...
Download Pale Rider
Buy Pale Rider

Yellow Sky awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer