You've Got Mail

Also Known As

A Szerelem hálójáb@n ( Hungary ), C'è posta per te ( Italy ), Du har m@il ( Finland / Sweden ), e-m@il für Dich ( Germany / Austria ), Masz wiadomosc ( Poland ), Mens@gem Pra Você ( Brazil ), Mesaj pentru tine ( Romania ), Mesajiniz var ( Turkey ), Sinulle on posti@ ( Finland ), Tienes un e-mail ( Peru / Mexico / Argentina ), Tiens un e-m@il ( Spain ), Você Tem Uma Mensagem ( Portugal ), Vous avez un mess@ge ( France ), Vous avez un message ( Canada ), You Have Mail ( USA ), You've Got M@il ( Netherlands / USA )


You've Got Mail

You've Got Mail movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Tom Hanks

Joe Fox

Meg Ryan

Kathleen Kelly

Katie Sagona

Young Kathleen Kelly

Greg Kinnear

Frank Navasky


This sweet romantic comedy reunites "Sleepless In Seattle" stars Meg Ryan and Tom Hanks. He's the owner of a bookstore chain; she's the woman he falls for online. Both are unaware that she runs the little shop his company is trying to shut down.

User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

Movie Berry

25March 2010

«You've Got Mail» is a 1998 comedy. In this valentine to modern romance, book superstore magnate Joe Fox (Tom Hanks) and independent book shop owner Kathleen Kelly (Meg Ryan) fall in love in the anonymity of the Internet - both blissfully unaware that he's trying to put her out of business. Soon, however, director Nora Ephron's Golden Globe-nominated romantic comedy puts romance on the ropes - and forces two people to make tough decisions about life, love and livelihood. «You've Got Mail» directed by Nora Ephron. Hurry up to download «You've Got Mail»!





The Shop Around the Corner16 February 2015

I actually like this one better than the original. Tom Hanks and Meg Ryan are perfect in this.





Not Bad01 July 2014

A pretty good movie.





You've Got Mail09 December 2013

I think this movie gave me the courage to get online. LOL. Fun movie, a bit dated in todays market but still fun to watch. I loved it.





This was a good movie27 April 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies




good movie worth watching21 March 2012

good movie worth watching






Enjoyable romantic comedy which shows competion between Tom Hanks and Meg Ryan.





Thanks for that comment good to know14 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

type casting




Just finished watching "Shop Around the Corner" which is the original and they are both good in their own way.10 February 2011

This movie was so much better than I expected, which was a simple romantic comedy with predictable "pass each other in the street" scenarios throughout. I was pleasantly surprised to find a love story that touched my heart. Kathleen's vulnerability and pride in her mother made me cry and Joe's... more

See all reviews (10) >>

See also

Coneheads (1993)

An alien couple known as Beldar and Prymatt with cone-shaped heads from the planet called Remulak is mistakingly ditched on...

Cast: Tom Davis ...
Download Coneheads
Buy Coneheads

Forrest Gump (1994)

Forrest Gump is a simple man with a low I.Q. but good intentions. He is running through childhood with his best and only friend...

Cast: Ione M. Telech ...
Download Forrest Gump
Buy Forrest Gump

Angels & Demons (2009)

Following the murder of a physicist, Father Silvano Bentivoglio, a symbolist, Robert Langdon, and a scientist, Vittoria Vetra,...

Download Angels & Demons
Buy Angels & Demons

Superman Returns (2006)

Following a mysterious absence of several years, the Man of Steel comes back to Earth in the epic action-adventure Superman...

Cast: Michael Dougherty ...
Download Superman Returns
Buy Superman Returns

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Make the Yuletide Gay (2009)

Olaf "Gunn" Gunnunderson, an out-and-proud gay college student, crawls back into the closet to survive the holidays with his...

Cast: Steve Callahan ...
Download Make the Yuletide Gay
Buy Make the Yuletide Gay

When Harry Met Sally... (1989)

Harry and Sally meet when she gives him a ride to New York after they both graduate from the University of Chicago. The film...

Director: Rob Reiner   Cast: Billy Crystal ...
Download When Harry Met Sally...
Buy When Harry Met Sally...

Mystery Men (1999)

In order to generate more endorsement revenue, Champion City's resident superhero Captain Amazing arranges for the release of...

Director: Kinka Usher   Cast: Hank Azaria ...
Download Mystery Men
Buy Mystery Men

Unknown (2006)

How would you feel if you were tied to a chair,in a locked-down warehouse,in the middle-of-nowhere,with no recollection...

Director: Simon Brand   Cast: James Caviezel ...
Download Unknown
Buy Unknown

I.Q. (1994)

Edward Walters, an auto mechanic, falls for the intelligent and beautiful Catherine Boyd. It is love at first sight. There is...

Cast: Keene Curtis ...
Download I.Q.
Buy I.Q.

You've Got Mail awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer