Zabriskie Point

Also Known As

Zabriskie Point ( Argentina / Brazil / Finland / France / Greece / Hungary / Poland / Spain )

6.9

Zabriskie Point

Zabriskie Point movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Mark Frechette

Mark

Daria Halprin

Daria

Paul Fix

Cafe Owner

G.D. Spradlin

Lee's Associate

Storyline

An epic portrait of late Sixties America, as seen through the portrayal of two of its children: anthropology student Daria (who's helping a property developer build a village in the Los Angeles desert) and dropout Mark (who's wanted by the authorities for allegedly killing a policeman during a student riot)...


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Twonko

Karma1464

Grade

A+

Saw it years ago06 December 2014

Pink Floyd did the sound track. Who cares if the movie is any good or not?

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

It Was Okay02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.04 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie11 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?28 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question22 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Inglourious Basterds (2009)

In Nazi-occupied France, young Jewish refugee Shosanna Dreyfus witnesses the slaughter of her family by Colonel Hans Landa....

Cast: Olivier Girard ...
Download Inglourious Basterds
Buy Inglourious Basterds

Blowup (1966)

A successful mod photographer in London whose world is bounded by fashion, pop music, marijuana, and easy sex, feels his life...

Cast: Vanessa Redgrave ...
Download Blowup
Buy Blowup

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

Brüno (2009)

Bruno is a gay Austrian fashion guru. He has his own fashion based television show, Funkyzeit, the most popular German-language...

Cast: Sacha Baron Cohen ...
Download Brüno
Buy Brüno

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)

During the Cold War, Soviet agents watch Professor Henry Jones when a young man brings him a coded message from an aged,...

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Emmanuel Todorov ...
Download Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Buy Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

The Accidental Husband (2009)

Emma Lloyd has made a career out of her sensible, mature and responsible approach to relationships. She has a hit radio talk...

Cast: Sibtain Rahim ...
Download The Accidental Husband
Buy The Accidental Husband

Blade Runner (1982)

In a cyberpunk vision of the future, man has developed the technology to create replicants, human clones used to serve in the...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Blade Runner
Buy Blade Runner

Brothers (2009)

Before leaving on his second tour in Afghanistan, Marine Captain Sam Cahill, a leader, an athlete, a good husband and father,...

Director: Jim Sheridan   Cast: Jake Gyllenhaal ...
Download Brothers
Buy Brothers

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer