Zorro: The Gay Blade

Also Known As

El Zorro rosa ( Venezuela ), Estos zorros locos, locos, locos ( Spain ), La grande Zorro ( France ), La última locura de Zorro ( Argentina ), La última locura del Zorro ( Venezuela ), O Grande Zorro ( Portugal ), Z-Z-Zorro! ( Finland ), Zorro mezzo e mezzo ( Italy ), Zorro mit der heißen Klinge ( West Germany ), Zorro Swings Again. ( Australia ), Zorro, a penge ( Hungary )

5.6

Zorro: The Gay Blade

Zorro: The Gay Blade movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

George Hamilton

Don Diego Vega, Zorro

Lauren Hutton

Charlotte Taylor Wilson

Brenda Vaccaro

Florinda

Ron Leibman

Captain Esteban

Storyline

Mexico, 1840s. When the new Spanish Governor begins to grind the peasants under his heel, wealthy landowner Don Diego Vega follows in his late father's footsteps and becomes Zorro, the masked man in black with a sword who rights wrongs and becomes a folk hero to the people of Mexico. When Vega sprains his ankle and cannot figure out how to continue his campaign against the corrupt Captain Esteban, luck stays with Vega when his long-lost twin brother Ramon, who was sent ... more


User opinions Post comment!

rooster

Karma135070

Grade

A+

A very funny spoof10 October 2016

of the Zorro movies, with George Hamilton as the "gay blade".

ltxeira

Karma13785

Grade

A+

Hilarious!27 June 2012

I love this movie. George Hamilton and the rest of the cast crack me up every time i watch it. If you're a fan of spoof movies that actually try and follow thru on the jokes, and don't just throw set pieces together and see what sticks.

See also

Chill Out, Scooby-Doo! (2007)

It's another variation of the classic Scooby-Doo plot device with the gang investigating a snow creature, but this time, it's...

Director: Joe Sichta   Cast: Rene Auberjonois ...
Download Chill Out, Scooby-Doo!
Buy Chill Out, Scooby-Doo!

Its Always Sunny in Philadelphia: A Very Sunny Christmas (2009)

After years of being mistreated by Frank during the holiday season when he buys gifts for himself, Dennis and Dee decide to...

Director: Fred Savage   Cast: Charlie Day ...
Download Its Always Sunny in Philadelphia: A Very Sunny Christmas
Buy Its Always Sunny in Philadelphia: A Very Sunny Christmas

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)

Autobots Bummblebee, Rachet, Ironhide and Sideswipe led by Optimus Prime, are back in action taking on the evil Decepticons,...

Cast: Josh Kelly ...
Download Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Buy Transformers: Dark of the Moon

Romancing the Stone (1984)

Joan Wilder, a mousy romance novelist, receives a treasure map in the mail from her recently murdered brother-in-law....

Cast: Michael Douglas ...
Download Romancing the Stone
Buy Romancing the Stone

You Don't Know Jack (2010)

Dr. Jack Kevorkian (1928 - ) in the 1990s, when he defies Michigan law assisting the suicide of terminally-ill persons. Support...

Director: Barry Levinson   Cast: Al Pacino ...
Download You Don't Know Jack
Buy You Don't Know Jack

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Cinderella II: Dreams Come True (2002)

The movie explores Cinderella's "happily ever after" life as a princess in 3 stories, with help from the Fairy Godmother....

Cast: Andre Stojka ...
Download Cinderella II: Dreams Come True
Buy Cinderella II: Dreams Come True

DuckTales: The Movie - Treasure of the Lost Lamp (1990)

Scrooge McDuck, his dimwitted pilot Launch Pad, and his newphews Huey, Dewey and Louie, with Webby, arrive in Egypt where...

Director: Bob Hathcock   Cast: Alan Young ...
Download DuckTales: The Movie - Treasure of the Lost Lamp
Buy DuckTales: The Movie - Treasure of the Lost Lamp

Scooby Doo in Where's My Mummy? (2005)

Scooby-Doo and the Mystery Inc. gang become involved in a supernatural mystery in Egypt.

Director: Joe Sichta   Cast: Frank Welker ...
Download Scooby Doo in Where's My Mummy?
Buy Scooby Doo in Where's My Mummy?

Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare (2010)

Scooby-Doo and the gang take their vacation at Camp Little Moose, Fred's old summer camp, as camp counselors. Shortly after...

Director: Ethan Spaulding   Cast: Frank Welker ...
Download Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare
Buy Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare

Zorro: The Gay Blade awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer