20,000 Leagues Under the Sea 1916

Also Known As

20 000 lieues sous les mers ( France ), Húszezer mérföld a tenger alatt ( Hungary ), Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea ( USA )

6.6

20,000 Leagues Under the Sea

Enjoy watching the full movie 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Captain Nemo has built a fantastic submarine for his mission of revenge. He has traveled over 20,000 leagues in search of Charles Denver - a man who caused the death of Princess Daaker. Seeing what he had done, Denver took the daughter to his yacht and sailed away. He abandoned her and a sailor on a mysterious island and has come back after all these years to see if she is still alive and if the nightmares he has will stop. The daughter has been found by five survivors of ... more

20,000 Leagues Under the Sea movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea 1916

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    672x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1637 kbps

  • Size

    1360 MB

 
  • Resolution

    448x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    465 MB

 

Watch online 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea 1916

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
84 min
WATCH ONLINE

Lois Alexander

Prince Daaker's daughter as a child

Curtis Benton

Ned Land

Wallace Clarke

Pencroft

Howard Crampton

Cyrus Harding


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

Karma170776

Grade

C+

thx30 July 2016

for comments

Karma170776

Grade

C+

thx30 July 2016

for comments

aandcbolt

Karma155058

Grade

A+

100 year old classic!28 October 2015

Wow! Cant believe this great classic is almost 100 years old!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!02 November 2014

collect and spend !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!02 November 2014

collect and spend !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!02 November 2014

collect and spend !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!02 November 2014

collect and spend !!!

See all reviews (7) >>
See more Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi movies

Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954)

In 1850, in the Oregon Territory, the provincial farmer Adam Pontipee comes to the town to trade supplies and find a wife. When...

Director: Stanley Donen   Cast: Howard Keel ...
Download Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
Buy Seven Brides for Seven Brothers

20000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954)

The oceans during the late 1860-92s are no longer safe; many ships have been lost. Sailors have returned to port with stories...

Director: Richard Fleischer   Cast: Kirk Douglas ...
Download 20000 Leagues Under the Sea
Buy 20000 Leagues Under the Sea

Executive Suite (1954)

Avery Bullard, President of the Tredway Corporation has died. But he never named a clear successor, so the Board members must...

Director: Robert Wise   Cast: William Holden ...
Download Executive Suite
Buy Executive Suite

Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)

Professor Trevor Anderson receives his teenager nephew Sean Anderson. He will spend ten days with his uncle while his mother,...

Director: Eric Brevig   Cast: Brendan Fraser ...
Download Journey to the Center of the Earth
Buy Journey to the Center of the Earth

See more 1916 movies

Intolerance: Loves Struggle Throughout the Ages (1916)

Intolerance and its terrible effects are examined in four historical eras. In ancient Babylon, a mountain girl is caught up in...


Download Intolerance: Loves Struggle Throughout the Ages
Buy Intolerance: Loves Struggle Throughout the Ages

One A.M. (1916)

After a night on the town, Charlie comes home to the house where he is staying, drunk and unable to find his key. For the next...


Download One A.M.
Buy One A.M.

The Vagabond (1916)

After passing the hat and taking the donations intended for German street musicians Charlie heads for the country. Here he...


Download The Vagabond
Buy The Vagabond

Hoodoo Ann (1916)

A little orphan girl believes that her life is falling apart. It seems that everything that could possibly go wrong does go...


Download Hoodoo Ann
Buy Hoodoo Ann

Joan the Woman (1916)

In World War I an English officer is inspired to fulfill his mission when he finds the decayed sword of Joan of Arc who appears...


Download Joan the Woman
Buy Joan the Woman

The Battle of the Ancre and the Advance of the Tanks (1917)

Footage of soldiers behind the lines and under fire during the battle of the Ancre, including images of tanks on the move.


Download The Battle of the Ancre and the Advance of the Tanks
Buy The Battle of the Ancre and the Advance of the Tanks

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer