3 Ring Circus 1954

Also Known As

Big Top ( USA ), Cambazhaneler krali ( Turkey ), Cirkus för hela slanten ( Sweden ), Cirkus i by ( Denmark ), De clown is koning ( Belgium ), Der Zirkusclown ( Austria / West Germany ), El rey del circo ( Argentina / Venezuela ), Il circo a tre piste ( Italy ), Im Zirkus der drei Manegen ( Austria / West Germany ), Jerrico, the Wonder Clown ( ), Le clown est roi ( Belgium / France ), O clown vasilevei ( Greece ), O Rei do Circo ( Portugal ), Sirkuksen huimapäät ( Finland ), Three Ring Circus ( USA )

5.7

3 Ring Circus

Release date

3 Ring Circus movie on:

imdb wiki

Dean Martin

Peter 'Pete' Nelson

Jerry Lewis

Jerome F. 'Jerry' Hotchkiss

Joanne Dru

Jill Brent

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Saadia


See more Comedy movies

Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man (1951)

Boxer Tommy Nelson is accused of killing his manager. While detectives Bud and Lou investigate they come across an invisibility...


Download Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man
Buy Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man

Who's Minding the Store? (1963)

Barbara is a very rich girl who falls in love with Norman Phiffier, a poor young man. She doesn't tell him who she really is...

Cast: Jerry Lewis ...
Download Who's Minding the Store?
Buy Who's Minding the Store?

Shrek (2001)

Shrek is a big ogre who lives alone in the woods, feared by all the people in the land of Duloc. When Lord Farquaad, the ruler...

Cast: Mike Myers ...
Download Shrek
Buy Shrek

The War of the Worlds (1953)

H.G. Well's classic novel is brought to life is this tale of alien invasion. The resisdents of a small town are excited when a...

Director: Byron Haskin   Cast: Gene Barry ...
Download The War of the Worlds
Buy The War of the Worlds

Battleground (1949)

December, 1944. The Nazis, in the face of the onrushing Allies, turned and pushed into the Ardennes Forest in Belgium and...

Director: William A. Wellman   Cast: Van Johnson ...
Download Battleground
Buy Battleground

Papillon (1973)

Henri "Papillon" Charierre is sentenced to life in prison and transported to the penal in French Guyana. Aboard ship on the...

Cast: Dalton Trumbo ...
Download Papillon
Buy Papillon

Evil Roy Slade (1972)

Evil Roy Slade, the meanest villain the West has known, meets a beautiful young woman who persuades him to change careers from...

Cast: Mickey Rooney ...
Download Evil Roy Slade
Buy Evil Roy Slade

Walking Tall (1973)

Buford Pusser's a wrestler, whose wife wants him to settle down, so they go to his home town in Tennessee, where he plans to...

Director: Phil Karlson   Cast: Joe Don Baker ...
Download Walking Tall
Buy Walking Tall

Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994)

Oscar night. Who will win? Who will lose? And will someone please kick that numbskull off stage? Wait! That's no ordinary...

Director: Peter Segal   Cast: Leslie Nielsen ...
Download Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult
Buy Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult

See more 1954 movies

Rear Window (1954)

Photagrapher L.B. "Jeff" Jeffries is confined to his small apartment with a broken leg.To pass the time,he watches the...


Download Rear Window
Buy Rear Window

On the Waterfront (1954)

Terry Malloy dreams about being a prize fighter, while tending his pigeons and running errands at the docks for Johnny...


Download On the Waterfront
Buy On the Waterfront

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...


Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

Dial M for Murder (1954)

Ex-tennis pro Tony Wendice decides to murder his wife for her money and because she had an affair the year before. He...


Download Dial M for Murder
Buy Dial M for Murder

Pigs Is Pigs (1954)

Flannery is a station master who does everything by the book. One day, a package of guinea pigs arrives at his station....


Download Pigs Is Pigs
Buy Pigs Is Pigs

Grin and Bear It (1954)

Donald Duck arrives at Brownstone National Park. The park's ranger, J. Audubon Woodlore, asks the bears to participate with the...


Download Grin and Bear It
Buy Grin and Bear It

Sabrina (1954)

Linus and Davis Larrabee are the two sons of a very wealthy family. Linus is all work -- busily running the family corporate...


Download Sabrina
Buy Sabrina

Hobson's Choice (1954)

Henry Hobson runs a successful bootmaker's shop in nineteenth-century Salford. A widower with a weakness for the pub opposite,...


Download Hobson's Choice
Buy Hobson's Choice

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Stories of the Century (1954)

Railroad detective Matt Clark roams the west, tracking down outlaws and bandits who are preying on the railroad.


Download Stories of the Century
Buy Stories of the Century

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer