8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) 1963

Also Known As

Achteinhalb ( West Germany )

8.1

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

Enjoy watching the full movie 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who have worked with him in the past constantly looking for more work. He wrestles with his conscience, but is unable to come up with a new idea. While thinking, he starts to recall major happenings in his life, and all the women he has loved and left. An autobiographical film of Fellini, about the trials and tribulations of film making.

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) 1963

  • Resolution

    1024x552 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Italian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    2099 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    Italian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1590 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    Italian

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    642 MB

 

Watch online 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) 1963

Language
Italian
Subtitles
English
Runtime
138 min
WATCH ONLINE

Marcello Mastroianni

Guido Anselmi

Claudia Cardinale

Claudia

Anouk Aimée

Luisa Anselmi

Sandra Milo

Carla


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

richie74

Karma300303

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment20 June 2011

good to know

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know07 February 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

ilovemoviestoo

Karma44353

Grade

B+

8 1/228 July 2010

Portrait of the Artist on the Verge of Incoherence. Fellini would go on from here to make more and more muddled, self-indulgent movies (before finally returning to some plot-like structure once again). But for now, most of the usual Fellini fingerprints are present in this film, the stark, barren... more

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

question26 July 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama movies

Amarcord (1974)

A year in the life of a small Italian coastal town in the nineteen-thirties, as is recalled by a director with a superstar's...

Cast: Pupella Maggio ...
Download Amarcord
Buy Amarcord

The Leopard (1963)

In the 1860s, a dying aristocracy struggles to maintain itself against a harsh Sicilian landscape. The film traces with a slow...


Download The Leopard
Buy The Leopard

The Road (1956)

Gelsomina is sold by her very poor mother to Zampanò, an itinerant strongman. She follows him on the road ("la strada") and...

Cast: Anthony Quinn ...
Download The Road
Buy The Road

Somewhere in Time (1981)

Young writer Richard Collier is met on the opening night of his first play by an old lady who begs him to "Come back to me"....

Director: Jeannot Szwarc   Cast: Christopher Reeve ...
Download Somewhere in Time
Buy Somewhere in Time

Casablanca (1942)

In World War II Casablanca, Rick Blaine, exiled American and former freedom fighter, runs the most popular nightspot in town....

Cast: Sydney Greenstreet ...
Download Casablanca
Buy Casablanca

Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989)

In the small town of San Dimas, a few miles away from Los Angeles, there are 2 nearly brain dead teenage boys going by the...

Cast: Chris Matheson ...
Download Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure
Buy Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure

The Graduate (1967)

Ben has recently graduated from college, with his parents now expecting great things from him. At his "Homecoming" party, Mrs....

Cast: Elaine May ...
Download The Graduate
Buy The Graduate

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

The Music Room (1963)

Biswambhar Roy is a zamindar (landlord) and the last of his kind. With the title, he has none of the perquisites, inheriting...


Download The Music Room
Buy The Music Room

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer