A Father for Brittany 1998

Also Known As

A Change of Heart ( Australia / Netherlands ), Ein Herz für Brittany ( Germany ), Laços de Afeto ( Brazil ), Promessa de Vida ( Portugal ), Scoprirsi padre ( Italy ), The Child in Question ( USA ), Un père pour Brittany ( France )

5.8

A Father for Brittany

Release date

A Father for Brittany movie on:

imdb wiki

Andrew McCarthy

Keith Lussier

Michael Learned

Edna Humphreys

Teri Polo

Kim Lussier

Linda Sorenson

Marge Lussier


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.22 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie14 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?08 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question04 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama movies

Kick-Ass (2010)

Dave Lizewski is an unnoticed high school student and comic book fan with a few friends and who lives alone with his father....

Cast: Aaron Johnson ...
Download Kick-Ass
Buy Kick-Ass

Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (1982)

A former Australian policeman now living in the post-apocalyptic Australian outback as a warrior agrees to help a community of...

Cast: Arkie Whiteley ...
Download Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
Buy Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior

Mad Max (1980)

A vision of an apocalyptic future set in the wastelands of Australia. Total social decay is just around the corner in this...

Cast: Robina Chaffey ...
Download Mad Max
Buy Mad Max

Cinderella Man (2005)

During the Great Depression, a common-man hero, James J. Braddock--a.k.a. the Cinderella Man--was to become one of the most...

Cast: Rosemarie DeWitt ...
Download Cinderella Man
Buy Cinderella Man

The Time Traveler's Wife (2009)

In Chicago, the special collections librarian Henry DeTamble has a genetic anomaly that allows him to travel in time; however,...

Director: Robert Schwentke   Cast: Michelle Nolden ...
Download The Time Traveler's Wife
Buy The Time Traveler's Wife

Love Happens (2009)

About a widower whose book about coping with loss turns him into a best-selling self-help guru. On a business trip to Seattle,...

Cast: Aaron Eckhart ...
Download Love Happens
Buy Love Happens

Orphan (2009)

Kate and John Coleman are rebuilding their marriage after a troubled relationship, since Kate had drinking problem but is under...

Cast: Vera Farmiga ...
Download Orphan
Buy Orphan

Saw VI (2009)

Special Agent Strahm is dead, and Detective Hoffman has emerged as the unchallenged successor to Jigsaw's legacy. However, when...

Director: Kevin Greutert   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw VI
Buy Saw VI

The Good Guy (2010)

Ambitious young Manhattanite and urban conservationist Beth wants it all: a good job, good friends, and a good guy to share the...

Cast: Alexis Bledel ...
Download The Good Guy
Buy The Good Guy

Mulholland Falls (1996)

This film is about the adventures of a 1940's special anti-gangster police squad in Los Angeles, the infamous 'Hat Squad.' The...

Cast: Kyle Chandler ...
Download Mulholland Falls
Buy Mulholland Falls

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer