Download A Jitney Elopement 1915 movie

Also Known As

Chaplin på enlevering ( Sweden )

6.0

A Jitney Elopement

Enjoy watching the full movie A Jitney Elopement online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Edna's father wants her to marry wealthy Count He-Ha. Charlie, Edna's true love, impersonates the Count at dinner, but the real Count shows up and Charlie is thrown out. Later on Charlie and Edna are chased by her father, The Count, and three policeman. The pursuers drive off a pier.

A Jitney Elopement movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD A Jitney Elopement 1915

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    512x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    847 kbps

  • Size

    179 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    118 MB

 

Watch online A Jitney Elopement 1915

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
26 min
WATCH ONLINE

Charles Chaplin

Suitor, the Fake Count

Edna Purviance

Edna

Ernest Van Pelt

Edna's Father

Leo White

Count Chloride de Lime, Edna's Suitor


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1588290

Grade

B+

Is it worth viewing?.07 December 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1605290

Grade

A+

thanks11 November 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

See more Short, Comedy movies

A Burlesque on Carmen (1915)

A gypsy seductress is sent to sway a goofy officer to allow a smuggling run.

This is the original two-reel...

Cast: Frank J. Coleman ...
Download A Burlesque on Carmen
Buy A Burlesque on Carmen

Marked Woman (1947)

A crusading DA persuades a clip joint "party girl" to testify against her mobster boss after her innocent sister is...

Cast: Emmett Vogan ...
Download Marked Woman
Buy Marked Woman

The Great Lie (1941)

Sandra and Pete elope but their marriage is invalid since she's not yet divorced. Sandra is, however, pregnant by Pete. Pete...

Cast: Edmund Mortimer ...
Download The Great Lie
Buy The Great Lie

Manhattan Melodrama (1934)

Orphans Edward "Blackie" Gallagher and Jim Wade are lifelong friends who take different paths in life. Blackie thrives on...

Cast: Clark Gable ...
Download Manhattan Melodrama
Buy Manhattan Melodrama

Satan Met a Lady (1936)

Sardonic detective Shane, thrown out of one town for bringing trouble, heads for home and his ex-partner's detective agency....

Cast: Bette Davis ...
Download Satan Met a Lady
Buy Satan Met a Lady

See more 1915 movies

The Tramp (1915)

Charlie is a tramp on the road. A hobo manages to exchange Charlie's sandwich for a brick so Charlie must eat grass. The same...


Download The Tramp
Buy The Tramp

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...


Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

Carmen (1915)

A group of gypsy smugglers are frustrated in their attempts to bring their contraband into the city by Don Jose, an...


Download Carmen
Buy Carmen

Work (1915)

Charlie and his boss have difficulties just getting to the house they are going to wallpaper. The householder is angry because...


Download Work
Buy Work

Shanghaied (1915)

A shipowner intends to scuttle his ship on its last voyage to get the insurance money. Charlie, a tramp in love with the...


Download Shanghaied
Buy Shanghaied

Alice in Wonderland (1915)

Thanks to its imagination, costume designer, boldness and skillfulness W. W. Young film direction "Alice In Wonderland" is the...


Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

A Night Out (1915)

Charlie and Ben pay a visit to a pub, then decide to visit a swanky restaurant. Now intoxicated, they come into conflict with a...


Download A Night Out
Buy A Night Out

A Burlesque on Carmen (1915)

A gypsy seductress is sent to sway a goofy officer to allow a smuggling run.

This is the original two-reel...


Download A Burlesque on Carmen
Buy A Burlesque on Carmen

A Fool There Was (1915)

John Schuyler, happily married Wall Street lawyer, is appointed as special diplomatic representative to England. By an unhappy...


Download A Fool There Was
Buy A Fool There Was

In the Park (1915)

A tramp steals a girl's handbag, but when he tries to pick Charlie's pocket loses his cigarettes and matches. He rescues a hot...


Download In the Park
Buy In the Park

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer