A Man, a Woman and a Bank 1979

Also Known As

Dollarrausch ( West Germany )

5.5

A Man, a Woman and a Bank

Enjoy watching the full movie A Man, a Woman and a Bank online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Two novice thieves are plotting to rob a bank in Vancouver. A photographer snaps a shot of one thief as he is carrying the bank building's blueprints. The would-be thief then begins a relationship with the photographer and attempts to retrieve the photos. Meanwhile, the thieves' plot consists of this: one man will enter the bank building after dark, while the other man sits in a van and uses a computer to unlock the building's doors. The final step involves transporting ... more

A Man, a Woman and a Bank movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD A Man, a Woman and a Bank 1979

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    656x368 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1239 kbps

  • Size

    1120 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    468 MB

 

Watch online A Man, a Woman and a Bank 1979

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
100 min
WATCH ONLINE

Donald Sutherland

Reese Halperin

Brooke Adams

Stacey Bishop

Paul Mazursky

Norman Barrie

Allan Kolman

Peter (as Allan Migicovsky)


See more Comedy, Crime movies

Moscow on the Hudson (1984)

A Russian circus visits the US. A clown wants to defect, but doesn't have the nerve. His saxophone playing friend however comes...

Cast: Paul Mazursky ...
Download Moscow on the Hudson
Buy Moscow on the Hudson

The Italian Job (2003)

The plan was flawless... the job was executed perfectly... the escape was clean. The only threat mastermind thief Charlie...

Director: F. Gary Gray   Cast: Mark Wahlberg ...
Download The Italian Job
Buy The Italian Job

MASH (1970)

The personnel at the 4077 MASH unit deal with the horrors of the Korean War and the stresses faced in surgery by whatever...

Cast: Indus Arthur ...
Download MASH
Buy MASH

Carlito's Way (1993)

Carlito Brigante is released from jail after serving five years of a much longer stretch. He vows to go straight and to live...

Director: Brian De Palma   Cast: Al Pacino ...
Download Carlito's Way
Buy Carlito's Way

A Star Is Born (1976)

Talented rock star John Norman Howard has seen his career begin to decline. Too many years of concerts and managers and life on...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Private School (1983)

Christine (Phoebe Cates), a student at an exclusive all-girls private school, is in love with Jim, who attends an academy for...

Director: Noel Black   Cast: Phoebe Cates ...
Download Private School
Buy Private School

2010: Odyssey Two (The Year We Make Contact) (1984)

In this sequel to 2001: A Space Odyssey, a joint American- Soviet expedition is sent to Jupiter to discover what went wrong...

Cast: Arthur C. Clarke ...
Download 2010: Odyssey Two (The Year We Make Contact)
Buy 2010: Odyssey Two (The Year We Make Contact)

Astro Boy (2009)

Set in futuristic Metro City, Astro Boy is about a young robot with incredible powers created by a brilliant scientist in the...

Cast: Nicolas Cage ...
Download Astro Boy
Buy Astro Boy

Bird on a Wire (1990)

Rick has been given a new identity by the FBI for helping convict a drug dealing FBI agent. Fifteen years later his former...

Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Bird on a Wire
Buy Bird on a Wire

Space Cowboys (2000)

In 1958, four hot shot test pilots seem certain to be the first men to go into outer space. However, the back-stabbing leader...

Cast: Clint Eastwood ...
Download Space Cowboys
Buy Space Cowboys

See more 1979 movies

Gol Maal (1979)

Ram Prasad (Amol Palekar), a young chartered accountant and his sister Ratna, are orphans living in Bombay. One morning, an old...


Download Gol Maal
Buy Gol Maal

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Apocalypse Now (1979)

It is the height of the war in Vietnam, and U.S. Army Captain Willard is sent by Colonel Lucas and a General to carry out a...


Download Apocalypse Now
Buy Apocalypse Now

Alien (1979)

While returning from a deep-space mission, the crew of the commercial spaceship Nostromo is awakened by a supposed SOS call...


Download Alien
Buy Alien

The Duchess of Duke Street (1979)

Louisa Trotter works her way up from being a skivvy to being the Queen of cooks, cook to the King, and owner of the Bentinck...


Download The Duchess of Duke Street
Buy The Duchess of Duke Street

Lillie (1979)

Lillie Langtry, trapped in a loveless marriage, takes full advantage of her beauty, attracting many lovers and admirers...


Download Lillie
Buy Lillie

The Legend of King Arthur (1979)

The classic story of King Arthur and his knights of the Round Table.


Download The Legend of King Arthur
Buy The Legend of King Arthur

The Deer Hunter (1979)

Michael, Steven and Nick are young factory workers from Pennsylvania who enlist into the Army to fight in Vietnam. Before they...


Download The Deer Hunter
Buy The Deer Hunter

Life of Brian (1979)

Irreverent satire of Biblical films and religious intolerance focuses on Brian, a Jew in Roman-occupied Judea. After joining up...


Download Life of Brian
Buy Life of Brian

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer