Download A Screaming Man 2010 movie

Also Known As

A Screaming Man ( International ), Egy néma kiáltás ( Hungary ), Ein Mann der schreit ( Germany ), En mann som skriker ( Norway ), I kravgi enos anthropou ( Greece ), Krzyczacy mezczyzna ( Poland ), O Homem que Grita ( Brazil ), Um Homem que Grita ( Brazil ), Un homme qui crie ( France ), Un homme qui crie n'est pas un ours qui danse ( France ), Un homme qui crie - Ein Mann der schreit ( Germany )


A Screaming Man

Enjoy watching the full movie A Screaming Man online after the simple registration!


Present-day Chad. Adam, sixty something, a former swimming champion, is pool attendant at a smart N'Djamena hotel. When the hotel gets taken over by new Chinese owners, he is forced to give up his job to his son Abdel. Terribly resentful, he feels socially humiliated. The country is in the throes of a civil war. Rebel forces are attacking the government. The authorities demand that the population contribute to the "war effort", giving money or volunteers old enough to ... more

A Screaming Man movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD A Screaming Man 2010

  • Resolution


  • File format


  • Language


  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate


  • Size

    0 MB



  • Resolution

    640x272 px

  • File format


  • Language

    French... more

  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    780 MB

  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format


  • Language

    French... more

  • Subtitles


  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    420 MB


Watch online A Screaming Man 2010

92 min

Youssouf Djaoro

Adam Ousmane 'Champion'

Dioucounda Koma

Abdel Ousmane (as Diouc Koma)

Emile Abossolo M'bo

Le chef de quartier

Hadje Fatime N'Goua


User opinions Post comment!

type casting




Sad drama17 May 2011

Done well. My heart broke for all concerned.

See more Drama movies

99 francs (2007)

Cast: Jan Kounen ...
Download 99 francs
Buy 99 francs

See more 2010 movies

An Idiot Abroad (2010)

On a podcast, Karl Pilkington admitted that he doesn't see the fuss about the Seven Wonders of the World, despite never going...

Download An Idiot Abroad
Buy An Idiot Abroad

Dudesons in America (2010)

Best friends since childhood, The Dudesons are four Finnish f***tards who have come to the USA to pursue the American dream....

Download Dudesons in America
Buy Dudesons in America

Sherlock (2010)

In this modernized version of the Conan Doyle characters, using his detective plots, Sherlock Holmes lives in early 21st...

Download Sherlock
Buy Sherlock

Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (2010)

Rare, unedited recordings of Dr. Steve Brule's extremely short-lived TV show. These videotapes would fetch tons of dollars at a...

Download Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule
Buy Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule

Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)

For decades, Freddy Krueger has slashed his way through the dreams of countless youngsters, scaring up over half a billion...

Download Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy
Buy Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy

How the Universe Works (2010)

A users guide to the cosmos from the big bang to galaxies, stars, planets and moons. Where did it all come from and how does it...

Download How the Universe Works
Buy How the Universe Works

A Screaming Man awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer