Download A Stranger Among Us 1992 movie

Also Known As

Close to Eden ( UK )

5.6

A Stranger Among Us

Enjoy watching the full movie A Stranger Among Us online after the simple registration!

Storyline

When a brutal murder occurs among the Hasidic Jewish community and looks like an inside job, tough New York cop, Emily Edith (Melanie Griffith), goes undercover as a Hasid to find the culprit.

Emily, a tough NYPD cop, is sent to an orthodox Jewish community to investigate a missing person plus $720,000 in missing diamonds. To solve what becomes a murder case, she has to join the community.

A Stranger Among Us movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD A Stranger Among Us 1992

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    634 kbps

  • Size

    700 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    504 MB

 

Watch online A Stranger Among Us 1992

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
110 min
WATCH ONLINE

See more Crime, Drama, Romance movies

Game Change (2012)

Summer, 2008: John McCain secures the nomination, but polls behind Barack Obama. Strategist Steve Schmidt suggests a game...

Director: Jay Roach   Cast: Mark Halperin ...
Download Game Change
Buy Game Change

Roadie (2012)

For over 20 years, Jimmy Testagross has lived his childhood dream: being a roadie for his childhood heroes, Blue Oyster Cult....

Cast: Lois Smith ...
Download Roadie
Buy Roadie

Jacob's Ladder (2003)

New York postal worker Jacob Singer is trying to keep his frayed life from unraveling. His days are increasingly being invaded...

Cast: José Alvarez ...
Download Jacob's Ladder
Buy Jacob's Ladder

Ghostbusters (1984)

Three former parapsychology professors set up shop as a unique ghost removal service.

Three odd-ball scientists...

Cast: Murray Bandel ...
Download Ghostbusters
Buy Ghostbusters

Morning Glory (2010)

An upstart television producer accepts the challenge of reviving a struggling morning show program with warring co-hosts.

Cast: Tony Yayo ...
Download Morning Glory
Buy Morning Glory

Shining Through (1992)

1940, Linda Voss is a woman of Irish, Jewish-German parentage who loves the movies, especially films about war and spies. She...

Cast: Michael Douglas ...
Download Shining Through
Buy Shining Through

Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)

A high school wise guy is determined to have a day off from school, despite what the Principal thinks of that.

...

Cast: Dee Dee Rescher ...
Download Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Buy Ferris Bueller's Day Off

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2012)

A young boy, Oskar, is trying to cope with the loss of his father. His father was a jeweler working on the 105th floor of the...

Cast: Kevin Cannon ...
Download Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
Buy Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close

Prizzi's Honor (1985)

Charley Partanna is a hit-man who works for the Prizzis, one of the richest crime syndicate families in the country....

Cast: Alexandra Ivanoff ...
Download Prizzi's Honor
Buy Prizzi's Honor

Carlito's Way (1993)

A Puerto Rican former convict, just released from prison, pledges to stay away from drugs and violence despite the pressure...


Download Carlito's Way
Buy Carlito's Way

See more 1992 movies

The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 (1992)

The multigenerational saga of the rise and fall of the Corleone crime family.

This direct-to-video feature...


Download The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980
Buy The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980

Batman (1992)

The most successful of the "Dark Deco" animated series of the 1990's. This series features the adventures of the Dark Knight of...


Download Batman
Buy Batman

Cracker (1993)

This mystery series from the U.K. outlines the adventures of a psychologist employed by the police to aid them in profiling and...


Download Cracker
Buy Cracker

The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness (1992)

The benefit concert in memory of Freddie Mercury, the lead singer of Queen, who died of AIDS in November 1991.

...


Download The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness
Buy The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness

Absolutely Fabulous (1992)

Edina Monsoon and her best friend Patsy drive Eddie's sensible daughter, Saffron, up the wall with their constant drug abuse...


Download Absolutely Fabulous
Buy Absolutely Fabulous

Mr. Bean (1992)

Bumbling, childlike Mr. Bean has trouble completing the simplest of tasks in day-to-day life, but his perseverance and...


Download Mr. Bean
Buy Mr. Bean

Prime Suspect (1992)

DCI Jane Tennison has been passed over time and again to lead a murder investigation, so when one of her fellow DCIs has a...


Download Prime Suspect
Buy Prime Suspect

Pique Dame (1992)

Tchaikovsky's opera in a no holds barred treatment.


Download Pique Dame
Buy Pique Dame

A Stranger Among Us awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer