Download Abigail Lesley Is Back in Town 1975 movie

Also Known As

Abigail Leslie ist zurück ( Germany ), Abigail Leslie Is Back in Town! ( USA ), El jardín secreto ( Venezuela ), Leslie Abigail - Ich will immer ( West Germany ), Smek-kamraterna ( Sweden ), The Secret Garden ( USA )


Abigail Lesley Is Back in Town

Release date

Abigail Lesley Is Back in Town movie on:

imdb wiki

Rebecca Brooke

Priscilla Howe

Jennifer Jordan

Abigail Leslie (as Sarah Nicolson)

Eric Edwards


Jamie Gillis

Gordon Howe

User opinions See all (5) Post comment!





Thanks for that comment good to know.10 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.





thanks17 January 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

NZ Movieman




Movies17 April 2011

All movies with Rebecca Brooke are worth a look. A stunning looking lady....





I havent seen it is it worth viewing?05 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?





question04 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Drama movies

The Wire (2002)

Set in Baltimore, this show centers around the city's inner-city drug scene. It starts as mid-level drug dealer, D'Angelo...

Download The Wire
Buy The Wire

Band of Brothers (2001)

This is the story of "E" Easy Company, 506th Regiment of the 101st Airborne Division from their initial training starting in...

Cast: Damian Lewis ...
Download Band of Brothers
Buy Band of Brothers

Search for Danger (1949)

Director: Jack Bernhard   Cast: John Calvert ...
Download Search for Danger
Buy Search for Danger

Twin Peaks (1990)

The body of a young girl (Laura Palmer) is washed up on a beach near the small Washington state town of Twin Peaks. FBI Special...

Cast: Kyle MacLachlan ...
Download Twin Peaks
Buy Twin Peaks

Freaks and Geeks (1999)

It's the 1980s and at McKinley High, there's two different groups of teenagers, the Freaks with cool and charismatic Daniel...

Cast: Linda Cardellini ...
Download Freaks and Geeks
Buy Freaks and Geeks

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...

Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Firefly (2002)

Captain Malcom 'Mal' Reynolds is a former galactic war veteran who is the captain of the transport ship "Serenity", Mal his...

Cast: Nathan Fillion ...
Download Firefly
Buy Firefly

Game of Thrones (2011)

In the mythical continent of Westeros, several powerful families fight for control of the Seven Kingdoms. As conflict erupts in...

Cast: Ian McElhinney ...
Download Game of Thrones
Buy Game of Thrones

February 28 (2015)

Guarded and aloof cancer survivor is trying to return to the normal life and forget the horrors of the defeated disease that...

Download February 28
Buy February 28

Rome (2005)

In this British costume drama, the turbulent transition from Roman republic to autocratic empire, which changed world history...

Cast: Kevin McKidd ...
Download Rome
Buy Rome

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....

Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...

Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...

Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...

Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...

Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

History is turned on its comic head when, in 10th century England, King Arthur travels the countryside to find knights who will...

Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...

Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...

Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....

Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer