Download Afraid of the Dark 1992 movie

Also Known As

Solo en la oscuridad ( Spain )

5.8

Afraid of the Dark

Enjoy watching the full movie Afraid of the Dark online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A little boy, obsessed with blindness and violence, slowly gets trapped in his own delusions.

A young boy, facing impending surgery on his eyes to try to stave off blindness, wanders his quiet London neighborhood. The only problem is he believes that a slasher is stalking blind women.

Afraid of the Dark movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Afraid of the Dark 1992

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    624x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    977 kbps

  • Size

    700 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    406 MB

 

Watch online Afraid of the Dark 1992

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
91 min
WATCH ONLINE

James Fox

Frank

Fanny Ardant

Miriam

Paul McGann

Tony Dalton

Clare Holman

Rose


User opinions Post comment!

JT

Karma1742430

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie21 February 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1726650

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?08 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1742430

Grade

C+

question29 April 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Thriller movies

The Three Musketeers (1993)

The three best of the disbanded Musketeers - Athos, Porthos, and Aramis - join a young hotheaded would-be-Musketeer,...

Director: Stephen Herek   Cast: Charlie Sheen ...
Download The Three Musketeers
Buy The Three Musketeers

Kingdom of Heaven (2005)

It is the time of the Crusades during the Middle Ages - the world shaping 200-year collision between Europe and the East. A...

Cast: Emilio Doorgasingh ...
Download Kingdom of Heaven
Buy Kingdom of Heaven

Basic Instinct 2 (2006)

Novelist Catherine Tramell is once again in trouble with the law, and Scotland Yard appoints psychiatrist Dr. Michael Glass to...

Cast: Timo Gilbert ...
Download Basic Instinct 2
Buy Basic Instinct 2

Black Beauty (1994)

The fates of horses, and the people who own and command them, are revealed as Black Beauty narrates the circle of his life.

Cast: Sean Bean ...
Download Black Beauty
Buy Black Beauty

Oliver Twist (2005)

Oliver Twist (Clark) is an orphan, who is soon kicked out of the orphanage and thrown into a terrible home. The bad treatment...

Cast: Barney Clark ...
Download Oliver Twist
Buy Oliver Twist

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

After finally catching serial killer and occult "sorcerer" Lord Blackwood, legendary sleuth Sherlock Holmes and his assistant...

Cast: Ned Dennehy ...
Download Sherlock Holmes
Buy Sherlock Holmes

Swimming Pool (2003)

Sarah Morton is a famous British mystery author. Tired of London and seeking inspiration for her new novel, she accepts an...

Cast: Charlotte Rampling ...
Download Swimming Pool
Buy Swimming Pool

James and the Giant Peach (1996)

James' happy life at the English seaside is rudely ended when his parents are killed by a rhinoceros and he goes to live with...

Director: Henry Selick   Cast: Simon Callow ...
Download James and the Giant Peach
Buy James and the Giant Peach

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

When Willy Wonka decides to let five children into his chocolate factory, he decides to release five golden tickets in five...

Cast: Franziska Troegner ...
Download Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Buy Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

King Rat (1965)

The Japanese prisoner-of-war camp Changi in Singapore, which houses Allied POWs, is a living hell. The great mass of POWs are...

Cast: Bryan Forbes ...
Download King Rat
Buy King Rat

See more 1992 movies

Batman (1992)

The most successful of the "Dark Deco" animated series of the 1990's. This series features the adventures of the Dark Knight of...


Download Batman
Buy Batman

Cracker (1993)

This mystery series from the U.K. outlines the adventures of a psychologist employed by the police to aid them in profiling and...


Download Cracker
Buy Cracker

The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness (1992)

The benefit concert in memory of Freddie Mercury, the lead singer of Queen, who died of AIDS in November 1991.

...


Download The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness
Buy The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness

The Larry Sanders Show (1992)

HBO television sitcom about Larry Sanders, a talk-show host. This show goes 'behind-the-scenes' to reveal Larry's humorous...


Download The Larry Sanders Show
Buy The Larry Sanders Show

Absolutely Fabulous (1992)

Edina Monsoon and her best friend Patsy drive Eddie's sensible daughter, Saffron, up the wall with their constant drug abuse...


Download Absolutely Fabulous
Buy Absolutely Fabulous

Mr. Bean (1992)

Bumbling, childlike Mr. Bean has trouble completing the simplest of tasks in day-to-day life, but his perseverance and...


Download Mr. Bean
Buy Mr. Bean

Prime Suspect (1992)

DCI Jane Tennison has been passed over time and again to lead a murder investigation, so when one of her fellow DCIs has a...


Download Prime Suspect
Buy Prime Suspect

Pique Dame (1992)

Tchaikovsky's opera in a no holds barred treatment.


Download Pique Dame
Buy Pique Dame

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer