Against a Crooked Sky 1975

Also Known As

Das Rennen gegen die Sonne ( West Germany ), Próba milosci ( Poland ), Rastros de Vingança ( Brazil ), Suuri koettelemus ( Finland )

5.6

Against a Crooked Sky

Release date

Against a Crooked Sky movie on:

imdb wiki

Richard Boone

Russian

Stewart Petersen

Sam Sutter

Henry Wilcoxon

Cut Tongue / Narrator

Clint Ritchie

John Sutter


User opinions Post comment!

reverend

Karma5759

Grade

B+

classic20 April 2012

great acting lack of special effects so pure plot. its like rocky meets .....ummm white boys gotta save his sister from gold hogging indians?

See more Western, Family movies

I Will Fight No More Forever (1975)

Re-enactment of the story of Chief Joseph of the Nez Percé Indians, who lived in the beautiful Wallowa Valley of Idaho and...

Cast: James Whitmore ...
Download I Will Fight No More Forever
Buy I Will Fight No More Forever

Midway (1976)

The summer of 1942 brought Naval stalemate to the Pacific as the American and Japanese fleets stood at even numbers each...

Director: Jack Smight   Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download Midway
Buy Midway

Big Jake (1971)

Big Jake McCandles is on the trail on bandits in this action drama that stretches from Texas to Mexico. It's 1909, and the Old...

Director: George Sherman   Cast: John Wayne ...
Download Big Jake
Buy Big Jake

The Shootist (1976)

John Bernard Books, a gunfighter approaching his 58th birthday, finds that he has rectal cancer and two months to live. He...

Director: Don Siegel   Cast: John Wayne ...
Download The Shootist
Buy The Shootist

Ocean's Eleven (1960)

Eleven friends who know each other from World War II service plan to rob five of the biggest casinos in Las Vegas in one night....

Cast: Jack Perrin ...
Download Ocean's Eleven
Buy Ocean's Eleven

Caddyshack (1980)

Comical goings on at an exclusive golf club. All the members are wealthy and eccentric, and all the staff are poor and slightly...

Cast: Brian Doyle-Murray ...
Download Caddyshack
Buy Caddyshack

Hombre (1967)

John 'Hombre' Russel is a man raised by the Apaches, in an Indian colony. He lives with them, when he is informed that he has...

Cast: Paul Newman ...
Download Hombre
Buy Hombre

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer