Age of Consent 1969

Also Known As

A Idade da Reflexão ( Brazil ), Çiplak model ( Turkey ), Corazones en fuga ( Mexico ), Das Mädchen vom Korallenriff ( West Germany ), Homens Maduros ( Portugal ), L'età del consenso ( Italy ), Pigen på koraløen ( Denmark )

6.5

Age of Consent

Release date

Age of Consent movie on:

imdb wiki

James Mason

Bradley Morahan

Helen Mirren

Cora Ryan

Jack MacGowran

Nat Kelly

Neva Carr-Glynn

Ma Ryan (as Neva Carr-Glyn)

Storyline

An elderly artist thinks he has become too stale and is past his prime. His friend (and agent) persuades him to go to an offshore island to try once more. On the island he re-discovers his muse in the form of a young girl.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.02 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie07 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?23 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

question17 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Biography, Comedy, Drama, Romance movies

The Quiet Man (1952)

Sean Thornton has returned from America to reclaim his homestead and escape his past. Sean's eye is caught by Mary Kate...

Cast: John Wayne ...
Download The Quiet Man
Buy The Quiet Man

2010: Odyssey Two (The Year We Make Contact) (1984)

In this sequel to 2001: A Space Odyssey, a joint American- Soviet expedition is sent to Jupiter to discover what went wrong...

Cast: Arthur C. Clarke ...
Download 2010: Odyssey Two (The Year We Make Contact)
Buy 2010: Odyssey Two (The Year We Make Contact)

Alice in Wonderland (1951)

Disney version of Lewis Carroll's Children's story. Alice becomes bored and her mind starts to wander. She sees a white rabbit...

Cast: Kathryn Beaumont ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

Georgy Girl (1966)

Twenty-two year old Georgina Parkin - Georgy to her friends - is a Plain Jane of a woman who beats to her own drummer. She grew...

Director: Silvio Narizzano   Cast: James Mason ...
Download Georgy Girl
Buy Georgy Girl

Requiem for a Dream (2001)

Drugs. They consume mind, body and soul. Once you're hooked, you're hooked. Four lives. Four addicts. Four failures. Despite...

Cast: Brett Feinstein ...
Download Requiem for a Dream
Buy Requiem for a Dream

The Long Good Friday (1980)

Harold, a prosperous English gangster, is about to close a lucrative new deal when bombs start showing up in very inconvenient...

Cast: Paul Freeman ...
Download The Long Good Friday
Buy The Long Good Friday

The Blue Max (1966)

The tactics of a German fighter pilot offend his aristocratic comrades but win him his country's most honored medal, the Blue...

Director: John Guillermin   Cast: George Peppard ...
Download The Blue Max
Buy The Blue Max

State of Play (2009)

A petty thief is gunned down in an alley and a Congressman's assistant falls in front of a subway - two seemingly unrelated...

Cast: Russell Crowe ...
Download State of Play
Buy State of Play

Cross of Iron (1977)

In 1943, in the Russian front, the decorated leader Rolf Steiner is promoted to Sergeant after another successful mission....

Cast: Vadim Glowna ...
Download Cross of Iron
Buy Cross of Iron

Inkheart (2009)

Mo has the special talent to bring characters out of books. One night he brings out three characters from Inkheart, a story set...

Cast: Mirabel O'Keefe ...
Download Inkheart
Buy Inkheart

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer