Download Alice 2014 movie

Also Known As

Alice ( International )

7.5

Alice

Enjoy watching the full movie Alice online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A surrealistic revision of Alice in Wonderland.

A memorably bizarre screen version of Lewis Carroll's novel 'Alice's Adventures in Wonderland', mixing one live actor (Alice) with a large variety of stop-motion animated creatures, ranging from the complex (the White Rabbit) to the incredibly simple (the Caterpillar, consisting of a sock, a couple of glass eyes and a pair of false teeth). The original story is followed reasonably faithfully, though those ... more

Alice movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Alice 2014

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x448 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    970 kbps

  • Size

    703 MB

 
  • Resolution

    448x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    375 MB

 

Watch online Alice 2014

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
86 min
WATCH ONLINE

Kristýna Kohoutová

Alice

Camilla Power

Alice (uncredited)


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

BeckoningChasm

Karma3066

Grade

A+

Bizarre, not for all tastes04 January 2019

Have you ever said to yourself, "Say, I'd like to watch a film based on Alice in Wonderland, and I sure wish it was directed by David Lynch," well, have I got a film for you. This version mainly focuses on Alice exploring, with some conflict with the White Rabbit. This strange, surreal... more

max

Karma68972

Grade

C+

ok movie05 June 2014

worth viewing

max

Karma68972

Grade

C+

ok movie05 June 2014

worth viewing

Lizzy

Karma1739570

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.05 March 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1757140

Grade

C+

Question07 February 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Animation, Adventure, Fantasy, Thriller movies

Alice in Wonderland (1933)

On a boring winter afternoon, Alice dreams, that she's visiting the land behind the mirror. This turns out to be a surrealistic...

Cast: Charlotte Henry ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

Alice in Wonderland (1999)

Stage fright leads Alice down the rabbit hole, through the looking glass, and into the pool of tears of Wonderland. Here she...

Director: Nick Willing   Cast: Robbie Coltrane ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

The Tournament (2009)

Every seven years in an unsuspecting town, The Tournament takes place. A battle royale between 30 of the world's deadliest...

Cast: J.J. Perry ...
Download The Tournament
Buy The Tournament

Alice in Wonderland (1951)

Disney version of Lewis Carroll's Children's story. Alice becomes bored and her mind starts to wander. She sees a white rabbit...

Cast: Kathryn Beaumont ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

See more 2014 movies

Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey (2014)

A documentary series that explores how we discovered the laws of nature and found our coordinates in space and time.


Download Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Buy Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey

Over the Garden Wall (2014)

Two brothers find themselves lost in a mysterious land and try to find their way home.


Download Over the Garden Wall
Buy Over the Garden Wall

Different Town (2014)

A musical journey which follows the making of an album that spans 9 countries and 14 different cities. Follow Independent...


Download Different Town
Buy Different Town

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute (2014)

A tribute to the Beatles, airing at the exact time as their first appearance on "The Ed Sullivan Show" 50 years earlier.


Download The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute
Buy The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - A GRAMMY Salute

Love Me Haiti (2014)

A woman struggles to free her husband after he's kidnapped and trapped in a prison cell. What she encounters would become...


Download Love Me Haiti
Buy Love Me Haiti

Play It Forward (2015)

This documentary chronicles the rise of Legendary NFL tight end and future Hall of Fame inductee Tony Gonzalez, and his older...


Download Play It Forward
Buy Play It Forward

True Detective (2014)

Seasonal anthology series in which police investigations unearth the personal and professional secrets of those involved, both...


Download True Detective
Buy True Detective

The Concessionaires Must Die! (2015)

On the brink of their beloved single screen independent movie theater being shut down forever, a misfit band of theater workers...


Download The Concessionaires Must Die!
Buy The Concessionaires Must Die!

Taking My Parents to Burning Man (2014)

Burning Man is a controversial arts festival in Nevada desert, that is notorious for dust, destruction, and debauchery....


Download Taking My Parents to Burning Man
Buy Taking My Parents to Burning Man

Alice awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer