Download Alice in Wonderland 1915 movie

Also Known As

Alicja w krainie czarów ( Poland )

6.2

Alice in Wonderland

Enjoy watching the full movie Alice in Wonderland online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Thanks to its imagination, costume designer, boldness and skillfulness W. W. Young film direction "Alice In Wonderland" is the best film adaptation of the Carroll's novel. It's a special delicacy: an early silent film masterpiece that every silent film fan shouldn't miss.

Alice in Wonderland movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Alice in Wonderland 1915

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    560x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    970 kbps

  • Size

    351 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    194 MB

 

Watch online Alice in Wonderland 1915

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
52 min
WATCH ONLINE

Viola Savoy

Alice

Herbert Rice

White Rabbit


User opinions See all (9) Post comment!

Let's Go To The Movies!

Karma-16505

Grade

A+

Brilliant22 September 2018

This very early film was completely brilliant for it's day. Every one who wants to understand how far we have come needs to see and appreciate this film.

aandcbolt

Karma194894

Grade

A+

loved it!18 September 2018

hard to believe that this movie is over 100 years old! Still a great movie!

Jacksparrow

Karma3232320

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!02 November 2014

collect and spend !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3232320

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!02 November 2014

collect and spend !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3232320

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!02 November 2014

collect and spend !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3232320

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!02 November 2014

collect and spend !!!

Lizzy

Karma1726670

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.07 December 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

richie74

Karma291539

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment and Review25 November 2011

gives us info about the Classic movie

See all reviews (9) >>
See more Fantasy movies

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party,...

Cast: Kirsty Anne Symonds ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

Alice in Wonderland (1951)

Disney version of Lewis Carroll's Children's story. Alice becomes bored and her mind starts to wander. She sees a white rabbit...

Cast: Kathryn Beaumont ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

See more 1915 movies

The Tramp (1915)

The Little Fellow finds the girl of his dreams and work on a family farm.

Charlie is a tramp on the road. A...


Download The Tramp
Buy The Tramp

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...


Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

Carmen (1915)

A group of gypsy smugglers are frustrated in their attempts to bring their contraband into the city by Don Jose, an...


Download Carmen
Buy Carmen

Work (1915)

Charlie and his boss have difficulties just getting to the house they are going to wallpaper. The householder is angry because...


Download Work
Buy Work

Shanghaied (1915)

A shipowner intends to scuttle his ship on its last voyage to get the insurance money. Charlie, a tramp in love with the...


Download Shanghaied
Buy Shanghaied

A Night Out (1915)

Charlie and Ben pay a visit to a pub, then decide to visit a swanky restaurant. Now intoxicated, they come into conflict with a...


Download A Night Out
Buy A Night Out

A Burlesque on Carmen (1915)

A gypsy seductress is sent to sway a goofy officer to allow a smuggling run.

This is the original two-reel...


Download A Burlesque on Carmen
Buy A Burlesque on Carmen

A Jitney Elopement (1915)

Edna's father wants her to marry wealthy Count He-Ha. Charlie, Edna's true love, impersonates the Count at dinner, but the real...


Download A Jitney Elopement
Buy A Jitney Elopement

A Fool There Was (1915)

John Schuyler, happily married Wall Street lawyer, is appointed as special diplomatic representative to England. By an unhappy...


Download A Fool There Was
Buy A Fool There Was

In the Park (1915)

A tramp steals a girl's handbag, but when he tries to pick Charlie's pocket loses his cigarettes and matches. He rescues a hot...


Download In the Park
Buy In the Park

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer