Alien Dead 1980

Also Known As

It Fell from the Sky ( ), Smierc z kosmosu ( Poland ), Swamp of the Blood Leeches ( ), The Alien Dead ( UK )

1.9

Alien Dead

Release date

Alien Dead movie on:

imdb wiki


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.20 February 2012

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.

JT

Karma1386820

Grade

C+

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.24 January 2012

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know16 April 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1386820

Grade

C+

thanks17 March 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma193435

Grade

F+

Give me a break!07 February 2011

Pleeeeeeeeeeese! You are killing me with movies like this.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Horror, Sci-Fi movies

American Bandits: Frank and Jesse James (2010)

After Jesse James is wounded by a bullet to the chest, Frank James splits the gang up and plans a rendezvous in four days time....

Cast: Peter Fonda ...
Download American Bandits: Frank and Jesse James
Buy American Bandits: Frank and Jesse James

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

Rumpole of the Bailey (1980)

Horace Rumpole is an "Old Bailey Hack," one of the underpaid barristers who ply the courtrooms of the Old Bailey, London's...


Download Rumpole of the Bailey
Buy Rumpole of the Bailey

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer