All in a Night's Work 1961

Also Known As

Alles in einer Nacht? ( Austria ), Alles in einer Nacht ( West Germany ), Dziewczyna w hotelu ( Poland ), Gia ena misogymno koritsi ( Greece ), Il a suffi d'une nuit ( France ), Jövedelmező éjszaka ( Hungary ), Munter pige på eventyr ( Denmark ), Todo en una noche ( Spain ), Tyttö kylpyviitassa ( Finland ), Una notte movimentata ( Italy )

6.0

All in a Night's Work

Release date

All in a Night's Work movie on:

imdb wiki

Dean Martin

Tony Ryder

Shirley MacLaine

Katie Robbins

Cliff Robertson

Warren Kingsley, Jr.

Charles Ruggles

Dr. Warren Kingsley Sr. (as Charlie...


See more Comedy movies

Executive Suite (1954)

Avery Bullard, President of the Tredway Corporation has died. But he never named a clear successor, so the Board members must...

Director: Robert Wise   Cast: William Holden ...
Download Executive Suite
Buy Executive Suite

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...

Cast: John Saxon ...
Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

The Eddy Duchin Story (1956)

Director: George Sidney   Cast: Tyrone Power ...
Download The Eddy Duchin Story
Buy The Eddy Duchin Story

Valentine's Day (2010)

More than a dozen Angelenos navigate Valentine's Day from early morning until midnight. Three couples awake together, but each...

Cast: Garry Marshall ...
Download Valentine's Day
Buy Valentine's Day

Easter Parade (1948)

Don Hewes and Nadine Hale are a dancing team, but she decides to start a career on her own. So he takes the next dancer he...

Director: Charles Walters   Cast: Judy Garland ...
Download Easter Parade
Buy Easter Parade

To Catch a Thief (1955)

American expatriate John Robie living in high style on the Riviera is a retired cat burglar. He must find out who a copy cat is...

Cast: Cary Grant ...
Download To Catch a Thief
Buy To Catch a Thief

The Philadelphia Story (1940)

Philadelphia socialites Tracy Lord and C.K. Dexter Haven married impulsively, with their marriage and subsequent divorce being...

Cast: Virginia Weidler ...
Download The Philadelphia Story
Buy The Philadelphia Story

Dean Martin: The One and Only (2004)

He was a beloved American icon. Dean Martin, the coolest, the most debonair, the smoothest. This film is a loving and moving...

Cast: Pat Cooper ...
Download Dean Martin: The One and Only
Buy Dean Martin: The One and Only

Marilyn Monroe: The Final Days (2001)

Documentary about the moviestar's last months including her tumultuous love affairs, drug and alcohol dependency, depression...

Director: Patty Ivins Specht   Cast: James Coburn ...
Download Marilyn Monroe: The Final Days
Buy Marilyn Monroe: The Final Days

Defending Your Life (1991)

All of your life is on videotape -- or perhaps laser disk -- to make it easier on your prosecutor and defense attorney at...

Cast: Albert Brooks ...
Download Defending Your Life
Buy Defending Your Life

See more 1961 movies

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)

Rob, Buddy and Sally write for the Alan Brady TV show under the thumb of Brady's brother-in-law Mel. Rob and Laura live in new...


Download The Dick Van Dyke Show
Buy The Dick Van Dyke Show

The Avengers (1961)

John Steed works for British Intelligence and works with various partners, notably: Ian Hendry (series one), Cathy Gale (series...


Download The Avengers
Buy The Avengers

Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)

It has been three years since the most important Nazi leaders had already been tried. This trial is about 4 judges who used...


Download Judgment at Nuremberg
Buy Judgment at Nuremberg

Yojimbo the Bodyguard (1961)

Sanjuro, a wandering samurai enters a rural town in nineteenth century Japan. After learning from the innkeeper that the town...


Download Yojimbo the Bodyguard
Buy Yojimbo the Bodyguard

The Hustler (1961)

"Fast" Eddie Felson is a small-time pool hustler with a lot of talent but a self-destructive attitude. His bravado causes him...


Download The Hustler
Buy The Hustler

An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge (1962)

A Southern planter is about to be hanged for sabotage during the Civil War; when he is dropped off the bridge the rope breaks...


Download An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge
Buy An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge

The Innocents (1961)

In the Victorian England, the tutor of the teenagers Flora (and her brother Miles hires the governess Miss Giddens to raise the...


Download The Innocents
Buy The Innocents

Breathless (1961)

Michel Poiccard, an irresponsible sociopath and small-time thief, steals a car and impulsively murders the motorcycle policeman...


Download Breathless
Buy Breathless

Top Cat (1961)

Set in the Alleys of New York, "Top Cat" tells the story of a gang of low-life cats with their charismatic Leader, Top Cat....


Download Top Cat
Buy Top Cat

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer