Ambushed 1998

Also Known As

Ambushed - Dunkle Rituale ( Germany ), Emboscada ( Spain ), Embuscade ( France ), Enedra ( Greece ), La trappola ( Italy ), Lécka ( Czech Republic ), Osaczeni ( Poland ), W pulapce nienawisci ( Poland ), Wmboscada ( Spain )

5.8

Ambushed

Enjoy watching the full movie Ambushed online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Jim Natter, the leader of a violent Kuk Klux Klan lodge, is shot dead. His teenage son Eric Natter is found nearby, as taken in police custody for his protection pending the investigation. While four cops drive him to a safe-house, they are ambushed and three of them shot dead, including Deputy Lawrence, the actual traitor, who while dying accused the surviving black Jerry Robinson, now the only chance of survival for the nigger-hating KKK-prince, who however clearly hasn't told the truth yet...

Ambushed movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Ambushed 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x416 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1789 kbps

  • Size

    1400 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    461 MB

 

Watch online Ambushed 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
109 min
WATCH ONLINE

Courtney B. Vance

Jerry Robinson

Jeremy Lelliott

Eric Natter

Virginia Madsen

Lucy Monroe

William Forsythe

Mike Organski


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.22 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie15 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?09 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

Question06 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Action movies

The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)

A reporter, trying to lose himself in the romance of war after his marriage fails, gets more than he bargains for when he meets...

Cast: Hunter Bell ...
Download The Men Who Stare at Goats
Buy The Men Who Stare at Goats

August Rush (2007)

This is a story of a music prodigy. Lyla is a renowned and beautiful cellist and Louis is a bass player in club. Lyla and Louis...

Director: Kirsten Sheridan   Cast: Freddie Highmore ...
Download August Rush
Buy August Rush

Eagle Eye (2008)

Jerry Shaw is an amiable slacker with an over-achieving twin brother. After his twin dies in an accident, strange things happen...

Director: D.J. Caruso   Cast: Shia LaBeouf ...
Download Eagle Eye
Buy Eagle Eye

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938)

Sir Robin of Locksley, defender of downtrodden Saxons, runs afoul of Norman authority and is forced to turn outlaw. With his...

Cast: Errol Flynn ...
Download The Adventures of Robin Hood
Buy The Adventures of Robin Hood

The Rock (1996)

Stanley Goodspeed, who lives in Washington D.C., is a biochemist who works for the FBI. Soon after his fiancée Carla Pestalozzi...

Cast: Gregory Sporleder ...
Download The Rock
Buy The Rock

Firestarter (1984)

Andrew and Vicky McGee met while earning money as guinea pigs for an experiment at college. The experiment was shrouded in...

Director: Mark L. Lester   Cast: David Keith ...
Download Firestarter
Buy Firestarter

Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (2009)

LexCorp's CEO Lex Luthor has been elected President of United States during a severe nation-wide economic depression. Under his...

Cast: Eric Bauza ...
Download Superman/Batman: Public Enemies
Buy Superman/Batman: Public Enemies

Alien Trespass (2009)

The story begins in 1957 in the star-filled skies above California's Mojave Desert. It is a special night for noted astronomer...

Cast: James Swift ...
Download Alien Trespass
Buy Alien Trespass

Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991)

The world of our distant future is a veritable utopia, thanks to the lyrics of two simple-minded 20th Century rock and rollers,...

Cast: Les Claypool ...
Download Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey
Buy Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey

The Hunt for Red October (1990)

Soviets create a new nuclear submarine that runs silent due to a revolutionary propulsion system. Russian sub captain defects,...

Director: John McTiernan   Cast: Timothy Carhart ...
Download The Hunt for Red October
Buy The Hunt for Red October

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer