American Born 1990

Also Known As

American Born - A Nova Geração ( Brazil )

3.6

American Born

Release date

American Born movie on:

imdb wiki

Joey Travolta

Patsy

Andrew Zeller

Sally Boy

Robert Gallo

Carmine

Wendy MacDonald

Connie


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.10 March 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie15 February 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?25 May 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

question20 April 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Drama movies

8 Heads in a Duffel Bag (1997)

This is a very black comedy. A mob courier is hired to transport the heads of eight murder victims to a mob boss. However, the...

Cast: Glenn Taranto ...
Download 8 Heads in a Duffel Bag
Buy 8 Heads in a Duffel Bag

Beverly Hills Cop III (1994)

Axle Foley, while investigating a car theft ring, comes across something much bigger than that: the same men who shot his boss...

Director: John Landis   Cast: Eddie Murphy ...
Download Beverly Hills Cop III
Buy Beverly Hills Cop III

See more 1990 movies

Twin Peaks (1990)

The body of a young girl (Laura Palmer) is washed up on a beach near the small Washington state town of Twin Peaks. FBI Special...


Download Twin Peaks
Buy Twin Peaks

Jeeves and Wooster (1990)

Based on the well-loved novels of P.G. (Pelham Grenville) Wodehouse, this British series featuring Stephen Fry and Hugh Laurie,...


Download Jeeves and Wooster
Buy Jeeves and Wooster

The Civil War (1990)

This highly acclaimed mini series traces the course of the U.S. Civil War from the abolitionist movement through all the major...


Download The Civil War
Buy The Civil War

Mr. Bean (1990)

The opening credits show Mr. Bean being dropped from the heavens fully grown, and it certainly seems that way. He has a...


Download Mr. Bean
Buy Mr. Bean

Seinfeld (1990)

Jerry Seinfeld stars in this television comedy series as himself, a comedian. The premise of this sitcom is Jerry and his...


Download Seinfeld
Buy Seinfeld

One Foot in the Grave (1990)

Victor Meldrew is a retiree with an attitude who seems to attract bad luck. If he's not driving his long suffering wife...


Download One Foot in the Grave
Buy One Foot in the Grave

The Wall: Live in Berlin (1990)

This global broadcast, produced by Tony Hollingsworth of Tribute and reaching a television audience of 500 million in 52...


Download The Wall: Live in Berlin
Buy The Wall: Live in Berlin

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer