American Violet 2008

Also Known As

American Inquisition ( USA )

6.9

American Violet
  • 29 August 2008

  • Drama

  • USA

  • 103 min

  • 6.9

Enjoy watching the full movie American Violet online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A single African-American mother struggles to clear her name after being wrongly accused and arrested for dealing drugs in an impoverished town in Texas.

American Violet movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD American Violet 2008

  • Resolution

    1280x528 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4397 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1182 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x192 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    475 MB

 

Watch online American Violet 2008

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
103 min
WATCH ONLINE

Nicole Beharie

Dee Roberts

Will Patton

Sam Conroy

Alfre Woodard

Alma Roberts

Michael O'Keefe

Calvin Beckett


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22October 2009

American Violet is a drama of a single African-American mother who struggles to clear her name after being wrongly accused and arrested for dealing drugs. The cast of American Violet is delicious; you will enjoy the performance the movie suggests. American Violet gets 10 out of 10 as blames the victims for the situation they got themselves into. Download American Violet to make your own opinion about this rather controversial, but still very worthy film.

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

This movie American Violet is worth checking out. My Review Time: 10:55:2102 November 2012

This movie American Violet is worth checking out. My Review Time: 10:55:21

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

B+

American Violet is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching07 October 2012

American Violet is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching

cee3

Karma8243

Grade

A+

Power and Corruption28 January 2012

I enjoyed this movie, a story of politics, power and corruption. I think the movie is based on true events. Worth viewing.

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.31 October 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

B+

thanks28 September 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma184801

Grade

B+

Great social comment!03 November 2009

Very interesting. More informative than entertaining but I liked it. I think every adult should see this film.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Drama movies

The Hurt Locker (2010)

An intense portrayal of elite soldiers who have one of the most dangerous jobs in the world: disarming bombs in the heat of...

Cast: Suhail Aldabbach ...
Download The Hurt Locker
Buy The Hurt Locker

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

On the day that Hurricane Katrina hits New Orleans, elderly Daisy Williams (nee Fuller) is on her deathbed in a New Orleans...

Cast: Jay Oliver ...
Download The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Buy The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

Living Proof (2008)

Director: Dan Ireland   Cast: Harry Connick Jr. ...
Download Living Proof
Buy Living Proof

The Postman (1997)

In the year 2013 civilization has all but destroyed itself. After a war that decimated the government and most of the...

Cast: Kevin Costner ...
Download The Postman
Buy The Postman

Hellraiser: Deader (2005)

In London, after investigating crack addicted junkies for an article in her newspaper, the journalist Amy Klein watches a...

Director: Rick Bota   Cast: Madalina Constantin ...
Download Hellraiser: Deader
Buy Hellraiser: Deader

Fame (2009)

This movie is based upon the 1980 film which follows NYC talent attending the New York City High School for the Performing...

Cast: Eva Ramirez ...
Download Fame
Buy Fame

Road House 2: Last Call (2006)

While he's deep undercover in New York, DEA agent Shane Tanner, the son of a legendary cooler named Dalton, learns that his...

Director: Scott Ziehl   Cast: Randy Bordelon ...
Download Road House 2: Last Call
Buy Road House 2: Last Call

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

Year One (2009)

Zed, a prehistoric would-be hunter, eats from a tree of forbidden fruit and is banished from his tribe, accompanied by Oh, a...

Cast: Harold Ramis ...
Download Year One
Buy Year One

See more 2008 movies

Animal House: The Inside Story (2008)

Excellent behind-the-scenes story of how the movie was made...


Download Animal House: The Inside Story
Buy Animal House: The Inside Story

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...


Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer