Animal Farm 1954

Also Known As

Állatfarm ( Hungary ), Animal Farm - Aufstand der Tiere ( West Germany ), Aufstand der Tiere ( West Germany ), Djuren gör revolt ( Finland / Sweden ), Eläinten kapina ( Finland ), Farma zvírat ( Czechoslovakia ), Folwark zwierzecy ( Poland ), La fattoria degli animali ( Italy ), La ferme des animaux ( France ), Rebelión en la granja ( Spain ), To xypnima ton sklavon ( Greece ), Zvieracia farma ( Czechoslovakia )

7.2

Animal Farm

Enjoy watching the full movie Animal Farm online after the simple registration!

Storyline

This film is a cartoon adaptation of George Orwell's parable expressing the founding of the USSR and the reign of Stalin. The animals are tired of being under the cruel hand of Farmer Jones (Czar Nicholas II), so Old Major (Karl Marx), a pig, leads a meeting declaring that man is their enemy. But when Major dies, the animals lead a successful revolt against Farmer Jones, and the animals rename Manor Farm "Animal Farm" and have their own laws. Snowball (Leon Trotsky) ... more

Animal Farm movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Animal Farm 1954

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    512x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1274 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    320 MB

 

Watch online Animal Farm 1954

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
72 min
WATCH ONLINE

Gordon Heath

Narrator (voice)

Maurice Denham

All Animals (voice)


User opinions Post comment!

florian42003

Karma370

Grade

D+

Animal Farm07 August 2016

Exclusively non-state-of-the-art animation (even for 1954) meets a truly great work of satire with catastrophic results; this film is ill-judged in almost every possible respect.

Sandy

Karma79098

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "ANIMAL FARM."04 February 2012

I read the book, but I'm sure that this animated movie version is just as good. From the same authur that wrote "1984". George Orwell. Filled with political satire.

See more Animation, Drama movies

Sink the Bismarck! (1960)

Chronicles the breakout of the Bismarck during the early days of World War Two. Seen both from the point of view of the many...

Cast: Esmond Knight ...
Download Sink the Bismarck!
Buy Sink the Bismarck!

See more 1954 movies

Rear Window (1954)

Photagrapher L.B. "Jeff" Jeffries is confined to his small apartment with a broken leg.To pass the time,he watches the...


Download Rear Window
Buy Rear Window

On the Waterfront (1954)

Terry Malloy dreams about being a prize fighter, while tending his pigeons and running errands at the docks for Johnny...


Download On the Waterfront
Buy On the Waterfront

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...


Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

Dial M for Murder (1954)

Ex-tennis pro Tony Wendice decides to murder his wife for her money and because she had an affair the year before. He...


Download Dial M for Murder
Buy Dial M for Murder

Pigs Is Pigs (1954)

Flannery is a station master who does everything by the book. One day, a package of guinea pigs arrives at his station....


Download Pigs Is Pigs
Buy Pigs Is Pigs

Grin and Bear It (1954)

Donald Duck arrives at Brownstone National Park. The park's ranger, J. Audubon Woodlore, asks the bears to participate with the...


Download Grin and Bear It
Buy Grin and Bear It

Sabrina (1954)

Linus and Davis Larrabee are the two sons of a very wealthy family. Linus is all work -- busily running the family corporate...


Download Sabrina
Buy Sabrina

Hobson's Choice (1954)

Henry Hobson runs a successful bootmaker's shop in nineteenth-century Salford. A widower with a weakness for the pub opposite,...


Download Hobson's Choice
Buy Hobson's Choice

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Stories of the Century (1954)

Railroad detective Matt Clark roams the west, tracking down outlaws and bandits who are preying on the railroad.


Download Stories of the Century
Buy Stories of the Century

Animal Farm awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer