Apocalypse domani 1980

Also Known As

Apocalisse domani ( Italy ), Apokalypsi 2 ( Greece ), Apokalypsi avrio - Erhontai oi kannivaloi ( Greece ), Asphalt Kannibalen ( West Germany ), Asphalt-Kannibalen ( West Germany ), Cannibal Apocalypse ( USA ), Cannibal Massacre ( ), Cannibals in the City ( ), Cannibals in the Streets ( USA ), Demain l'apocalypse ( France ), Invasion of the Fleshhunters ( ), Pulsions cannibales ( Canada ), Savage Apocalypse ( ), Savage Slaughterers ( ), The Slaughterers ( ), Zontanos stohos 2 ( Greece )

5.5

Apocalypse domani

Release date

Apocalypse domani movie on:

imdb wiki

John Saxon

Norman Hopper

Elizabeth Turner

Jane Hopper

Giovanni Lombardo Radice

Charlie Bukowski (as John Morghen)

Cinzia De Carolis

Mary (as Cindy Hamilton)


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.20 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie24 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?17 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

question17 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Horror, Thriller movies

Ghostbusters II (1989)

Five years after the events of the first film, the Ghostbusters have been plagued by lawsuits and court orders, and their...

Cast: David Margulies ...
Download Ghostbusters II
Buy Ghostbusters II

Rosso sangue (1981)

Priest comes to small town to help get rid of a monster whose blood coagulates very fast. This creates problems as the monster...

Director: Joe D'Amato   Cast: George Eastman ...
Download Rosso sangue
Buy Rosso sangue

A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)

Picking up where the original Nightmare left off, Nancy has grown up and become a psychiatrist specializing in dream therapy....

Cast: Priscilla Pointer ...
Download A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
Buy A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors

Fame (1980)

At the New York City High School for the Performing Arts, students get specialized training that often leads to success as...

Director: Alan Parker   Cast: Eddie Barth ...
Download Fame
Buy Fame

New Nightmare (1994)

Heather is an actress happily married, she has a little child: Dylan She is worried about a maniac who is ringing frequently at...

Cast: Wes Craven ...
Download New Nightmare
Buy New Nightmare

From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

After a bank heist in Abilene with several casualties, the bank robber Seth Gecko and his psychopath and rapist brother Richard...

Cast: Michael Parks ...
Download From Dusk Till Dawn
Buy From Dusk Till Dawn

The Count of Monte-Cristo (1975)

A TV adaptation of the classic Alexandre Dumas novel. Edmond Dantes is falsely accused by those jealous of his good fortune,...

Cast: Richard Chamberlain ...
Download The Count of Monte-Cristo
Buy The Count of Monte-Cristo

Ghostbusters (1984)

Three odd-ball scientists get kicked out of their cushy positions at a university in New York City where they studied the...

Cast: Jennifer Runyon ...
Download Ghostbusters
Buy Ghostbusters

A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)

On Elm Street, Nancy Thompson and a group of her friends including Tina Gray, Rod Lane and Glen Lantz are being tormented by a...

Cast: John Saxon ...
Download A Nightmare on Elm Street
Buy A Nightmare on Elm Street

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer