Apt Pupil 1998

Also Known As

Способный ученик ( Russia ), Den gode elev ( Denmark ), Der Musterschüler ( Germany ), El aprendiz ( Argentina ), Golden Boy ( Japan ), L'allievo ( Italy ), L'élève doué ( Canada ), Mallioppilas ( Finland ), Mathimata fovou ( Greece ), Nadaný zák ( Czech Republic ), Nadaný ziak ( Slovakia ), O Aprendiz ( Brazil ), Sommardåd ( Sweden ), Un élève doué - Été de corruption ( France ), Verano de corrupción ( Spain )

6.0

Apt Pupil

Enjoy watching the full movie Apt Pupil online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Neighborhood boy Todd Bowden (Renfro) discovers that an old man living on his block named Arthur Denker (Mackellan) is nazi war criminal. Bowden confronts Denker and offers him a deal: Bowden will not go to the authorities if Denker tells him stories of the concentration camps in WWII. Denker agrees and Bowden starts visiting him regularly. The more stories Bowden hears, the more it affects his personality.

Apt Pupil movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Apt Pupil 1998

  • Resolution

    1280x536 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4468 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1283 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    513 MB

 

Watch online Apt Pupil 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
111 min
WATCH ONLINE

Brad Renfro

Todd Bowden

Ian McKellen

Kurt Dussander

Joshua Jackson

Joey

Mickey Cottrell

Sociology Teacher


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.22 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie15 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?09 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question06 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Thriller, Drama movies

Hellraiser: Bloodline (1996)

It's the year 2127. Pinhead, the evil cenobite of the series, has found himself on board a space station in outer space, run by...

Cast: Bruce Ramsay ...
Download Hellraiser: Bloodline
Buy Hellraiser: Bloodline

The Golden Compass (2007)

It was no ordinary life for a young girl: living among scholars in the hallowed halls of Jordan College and tearing...

Cast: Nicole Kidman ...
Download The Golden Compass
Buy The Golden Compass

Pet Sematary (1989)

The Creeds have just moved to a new house in the countryside. Their house is perfect, except for two things: the semi-trailers...

Director: Mary Lambert   Cast: Dale Midkiff ...
Download Pet Sematary
Buy Pet Sematary

Poltergeist (1982)

A young family are visited by ghosts in their home. At first the ghosts appear friendly, moving objects around the house to the...

Cast: Zelda Rubinstein ...
Download Poltergeist
Buy Poltergeist

Children of the Corn (2009)

Based on a short story by Steven king, and closer to the original story, this film focuses on an a husband and wife who have a...

Cast: Daniel Newman ...
Download Children of the Corn
Buy Children of the Corn

MegaFault (2009)

When a massive and devastating earthquake threatens to rip the world in half, a seismologist and miner must join forces to stop...

Director: David Michael Latt   Cast: Brittany Murphy ...
Download MegaFault
Buy MegaFault

Christine (1983)

Highschool geek Arnie Cunningham falls in love with "Christine", a bright red 1958 Plymouth Fury which has seen much better...

Director: John Carpenter   Cast: Keith Gordon ...
Download Christine
Buy Christine

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)

The sequel to 2005's "Madagascar", in which New York Zoo animals, Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Melman the Giraffe and Gloria...

Cast: Ben Stiller ...
Download Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
Buy Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa

Merry Madagascar (2009)

When Santa and his reindeer crash onto Madagascar it's up to Alex, Marty, Gloria, Melvin, and the penguins to save Christmas.

Cast: David Soren ...
Download Merry Madagascar
Buy Merry Madagascar

Misery (1990)

Best-selling novelist Paul Sheldon (James Caan) is on his way home from his Colorado hideaway after completing his latest...

Director: Rob Reiner   Cast: James Caan ...
Download Misery
Buy Misery

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Apt Pupil awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer