Asterix and Cleopatra 1969

Also Known As

Asterix und Kleopatra ( West Germany )

7.2

Asterix and Cleopatra

Enjoy watching the full movie Asterix and Cleopatra online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Popular animated hero Asterix and his faithful sidekick Obelix travel to ancient Egypt to help Cleopatra build a new summer home. Cleopatra and Julius Caesar have made a bet, with Caesar wagering the project cannot be completed in a few weeks time. With the help of a magic potion, Asterix comes to the rescue of the Queen of the Nile as Caesar and an angry architect plot against them.

Asterix and Cleopatra movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Asterix and Cleopatra 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    704x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1182 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    319 MB

 

Watch online Asterix and Cleopatra 1969

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
72 min
WATCH ONLINE

René Goscinny

Commentator (voice)

Roger Carel

Astérix (voice)

Jacques Morel

Obélix (voice)

Micheline Dax

Cléopâtre (voice)


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

NP

Karma20

Grade

A+

Classic05 September 2012

This is a awsome movie, if you like Asterix, you'll love it.

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.01 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

B+

Thanks04 January 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

richie74

Karma300471

Grade

B+

good animation comedy movie16 April 2011

good entertainment for the entire family.

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?21 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

question16 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family, History movies

The Twelve Tasks of Asterix (1976)

When Julius Cesar fears, that he will probably never be able to defeat the gaulic village of Asterix and his friends, he has...

Cast: Roger Carel ...
Download The Twelve Tasks of Asterix
Buy The Twelve Tasks of Asterix

Asterix in Britain (1988)

The diminutive Asterix and his rather larger companion Obelix, warriors of the last village in Gaul still free after the Roman...

Cast: Albert Augier ...
Download Asterix in Britain
Buy Asterix in Britain

Asterix the Gaul (1968)

In the year 50 BC Gaul is occupied by the romans - nearly. But the small village of Asterix and his friends still resists the...

Director: Ray Goossens   Cast: Jacques Jouanneau ...
Download Asterix the Gaul
Buy Asterix the Gaul

Asterix vs. Caesar (1985)

Obelix falls for a new arrival in his home village in Gaul, but is heartbroken when her true love arrives to visit her....

Cast: Michel Barbey ...
Download Asterix vs. Caesar
Buy Asterix vs. Caesar

Asterix and the Vikings (2006)

After another raid in an empty village, the chief of the Vikings Timandahaf misunderstands the explanation of his druid...

Cast: Pierre Tchernia ...
Download Asterix and the Vikings
Buy Asterix and the Vikings

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Z (1969)

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports...


Download Z
Buy Z

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

Asterix and Cleopatra awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer