At the Edge of the World 2008

Also Known As

At the Edge of the World ( Australia ), Stin akri tou kosmou ( Greece )

6.9

At the Edge of the World

Enjoy watching the full movie At the Edge of the World online after the simple registration!

Storyline

At the Edge of the World chronicles the controversial Sea Shepherd Antarctic Campaign against a Japanese whaling fleet. The international volunteer crew, under-trained and under-equipped, develop a combination of bizarre and brilliant tactics with which to stop the whalers. But first they must find the Japanese ships, a far more difficult challenge than ever imagined - long-time activist Paul Watson and first-time captain Alex Cornelissen employ an array of strategies in ... more

At the Edge of the World movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD At the Edge of the World 2008

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    904 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    414 MB

 

Watch online At the Edge of the World 2008

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

B+

This movie At the Edge of the World is worth checking out. My Review Time: 15:19:1002 November 2012

This movie At the Edge of the World is worth checking out. My Review Time: 15:19:10

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

B+

At the Edge of the World is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching07 October 2012

At the Edge of the World is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching

Karma1799

Grade

A+

Great10 March 2012

Amazing to see people actually standing up for what they believe in. Trying to make a difference. Working against major corporations. If only the rest of the world was more like these people.

Karma1799

Grade

A+

Great10 March 2012

Amazing to see people actually standing up for what they believe in. Trying to make a difference. Working against major corporations. If only the rest of the world was more like these people.

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.31 October 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

A+

thanks28 September 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma184461

Grade

A+

Beautiful. What can I say?01 June 2011

Magnificent scenery and an interesting perspective on the problems facing our globe.

See all reviews (7) >>
See more Documentary, Action, Adventure movies

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

Lolita: Slave to Entertainment (2003)

This Provocative and Revealing must-see documentary uniquely addresses man's relationship with wildlife. It speaks not only to...

Cast: Richard O'Barry ...
Download Lolita: Slave to Entertainment
Buy Lolita: Slave to Entertainment

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Director: Chadden Hunter   Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

See more 2008 movies

Animal House: The Inside Story (2008)

Excellent behind-the-scenes story of how the movie was made...


Download Animal House: The Inside Story
Buy Animal House: The Inside Story

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...


Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

At the Edge of the World awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer