At War with the Army 1950

Also Known As

Armeijan monnit ( Finland ), De schrik van het leger ( Belgium ), Fotia sta batzakia tou ( Greece ), I krig med hæren ( Denmark ), Il sergente di legno ( Italy ), Iroes tis... karavanas ( Greece ), Krach mit der Kompanie ( Austria / West Germany ), La terreur de l'armée ( France / Belgium ), Le soldat récalcitrant ( France ), O Palhaço do Batalhão ( Brazil ), Ruskiga rekryter ( Finland / Sweden ), To koroido tou Syntagmatos ( Greece )

5.7

At War with the Army

At War with the Army movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD At War with the Army 1950

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x536 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    996 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    410 MB

 

Watch online At War with the Army 1950

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
93 min
WATCH ONLINE

Dean Martin

1st Sgt. Vic Puccinelli

Jerry Lewis

Pfc. Alvin Korwin

Mike Kellin

Sgt. McVey

Jimmie Dundee

Eddie

Storyline

Alvin Corwin is low man on the totem pole, and goes from one mishap to another at an army training camp in World War II.


User opinions Post comment!

RS

Karma30306

Grade

A+

A Classic Martin And Lewis Comedy27 May 2017

A classic Martin and Lewis comedy. If you are a fan of Dean Martin and Jerry Lewis, then you will love this WWII comedy.

type casting

Karma183934

Grade

B+

Jerry Lewis is so wiry26 January 2011

He's a lot like Jim Carrey today. He stumbles, falls, and recovers like a pro.

JT

Karma1377720

Grade

C+

QUESTION27 September 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See more Comedy, Musical, Romance, War movies

Girl Happy (1965)

Elvis Presley is in fine form as singer Rusty Wells, who is hired by Big Frank to watch over his daughter, Val, while on her...


Download Girl Happy
Buy Girl Happy

Ocean's Eleven (1960)

Eleven friends who know each other from World War II service plan to rob five of the biggest casinos in Las Vegas in one night....

Cast: Jack Perrin ...
Download Ocean's Eleven
Buy Ocean's Eleven

The Quiet Man (1952)

Sean Thornton has returned from America to reclaim his homestead and escape his past. Sean's eye is caught by Mary Kate...

Cast: John Wayne ...
Download The Quiet Man
Buy The Quiet Man

Mildred Pierce (1945)

Mildred Pierce dotes on her daughters while husband Bert looks to Maggie Binderhof for affection. They soon divorce, leaving...

Cast: Joan Crawford ...
Download Mildred Pierce
Buy Mildred Pierce

Kid Galahad (1962)

When he completes his military service Walter Gulick returns to his birthplace, Cream Valley, New York. He was orphaned as an...

Cast: Jeffrey Sayre ...
Download Kid Galahad
Buy Kid Galahad

Bandolero! (1968)

Posing as a hangman, Mace Bishop arrives in town with the intention of freeing a gang of outlaws, including his brother, from...

Director: Andrew V. McLaglen   Cast: James Stewart ...
Download Bandolero!
Buy Bandolero!

The King of Comedy (1982)

Rupert Pupkin is obsessed with becoming a comedy great. However, when he confronts his idol, talk show host Jerry Langford,...

Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download The King of Comedy
Buy The King of Comedy

Guys and Dolls (1955)

All the hot gamblers are in town, and they're all depending on Nathan Detroit to set up this week's incarnation of "The Oldest...


Download Guys and Dolls
Buy Guys and Dolls

See more 1950 movies

Sunset Blvd. (1950)

The story, set in '50s Hollywood, focuses on Norma Desmond, a silent-screen goddess whose pathetic belief in her own...


Download Sunset Blvd.
Buy Sunset Blvd.

The Third Man (1950)

An out of work pulp fiction novelist, Holly Martins, arrives in a post war Vienna divided into sectors by the victorious...


Download The Third Man
Buy The Third Man

All About Eve (1950)

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.


Download All About Eve
Buy All About Eve

Kind Hearts and Coronets (1950)

Louis Mazzini's mother's frequent tales of how her titled D'Ascoyne family shunned her after she eloped with an Italian...


Download Kind Hearts and Coronets
Buy Kind Hearts and Coronets

Harvey (1950)

The classic stage hit gets the Hollywood treatment in the story of Elwood P. Dowd who makes friends with a spirit taking the...


Download Harvey
Buy Harvey

Night and the City (1950)

Harry Fabian (Richard Widmark) is a London hustler with ambitious plans that never work out. One day, when he encounters the...


Download Night and the City
Buy Night and the City

In a Lonely Place (1950)

Screenwriter Dixon Steele, faced with the odious task of scripting a trashy bestseller, has hat-check girl Mildred Atkinson...


Download In a Lonely Place
Buy In a Lonely Place

Orpheus (1950)

The poet Orphée is popular among the general public but detested by the avant-garde at the Café des Poètes. A young poet is...


Download Orpheus
Buy Orpheus

The Asphalt Jungle (1950)

Doc Riedenschneider is renowned in the crime world for being meticulous in the planning of his capers. Just released from jail,...


Download The Asphalt Jungle
Buy The Asphalt Jungle

The Gunfighter (1950)

Aging gunslinger, Jimmy Ringo, rides into a strange town where he's immediately recognized. As kids gather at the saloon...


Download The Gunfighter
Buy The Gunfighter

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer