Aurora 1998

Also Known As

I apoikia ( Greece )

3.6

Aurora

Enjoy watching the full movie Aurora online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In the 22nd century, seven explorers set out on a mission to earth's nearest sister planet, AURORA. Their mission - to survey and explore for future colonization. When their ship suddenly malfunctions, the crew is forced to crash land on the planet's surface, where crippling heat, poisonous water, and fierce storms threaten their lives at every turn. With a handful of supplies and little hope of rescue, their only option is a grueling four hundred mile trek to their ... more

Aurora movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Aurora 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    704x528 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1887 kbps

  • Size

    1331 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    404 MB

 

Watch online Aurora 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
87 min
WATCH ONLINE

Christopher Stapleton

Alexander Todd (as Christopher J....

Michael Otis

Matthias

David Jean Thomas

Vincent

Christopher Heltai

Robert


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.22 April 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

thanks15 March 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Kathleen

Karma546

Grade

E+

What a boring boring movie02 December 2011

This movie was so boring. It hardly had any story line. Dont bother!!

Lizzy

Karma1357640

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?09 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378970

Grade

C+

Question06 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Adventure, Sci-Fi movies

The Soloist (2009)

In 2005, the only thing hurting Los Angeles Times columnist Steve Lopez more than his face from a recent bike accident was his...

Cast: Jamie Foxx ...
Download The Soloist
Buy The Soloist

G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)

Two soldiers stationed in Kazahkstan (Captain Duke Hauser and his partner "Ripcord") are ordered to transport special warheads...

Cast: Americus Abesamis ...
Download G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
Buy G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

Aurora awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer