Avanti! 1972

Also Known As

¿Qué ocurrió entre mi padre y tu madre? ( Spain ), Avanti ( Greece ), Avanti - kom ind! ( Denmark ), Avanti! ( Finland / France ), Avanti, Avanti! ( West Germany ), Avanti... Amantes à Italiana ( Brazil ), Che cosa è successo tra mio padre e tua madre? ( Italy ), Dokunma, gidiklanirim ( Turkey )

7.1

Avanti!

Enjoy watching the full movie Avanti! online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Baltimore industrialist Wendell Armbruster crosses paths with London shop girl Pamela Piggott when they come to Ischia to pick up the bodies of her mother and his father, who have been killed in an automobile accident after a ten-year summertime affair. Straitlaced Wendell tries to avoid a scandal while free-spirited Pamela is impressed by the romantic setting. After some confusion with the bodies and a blackmail attempt by unscrupulous locals, Wendell and Pamela extend their parent's affair into the next generation.

Avanti! movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Avanti! 1972

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x392 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    976 kbps

  • Size

    1156 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    636 MB

 

Watch online Avanti! 1972

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
140 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jack Lemmon

Wendell Armbruster, Jr.

Juliet Mills

Pamela Piggott

Clive Revill

Carlo Carlucci

Edward Andrews

J.J. Blodgett


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1357590

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.05 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie12 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

richie74

Karma300576

Grade

B+

any info20 June 2011

any comment on viewing this movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1357590

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?30 March 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

question24 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Comedy, Romance movies

Double Indemnity (1944)

In 1938, Walter Neff, an experienced salesman of the Pacific All Risk Insurance Co., meets the seductive wife of one of his...

Cast: Kernan Cripps ...
Download Double Indemnity
Buy Double Indemnity

The AbsentMinded Professor (1961)

A bumbling professor accidently invents flying rubber, or "Flubber", an incredible material that gains energy every time it...

Cast: Fred MacMurray ...
Download The AbsentMinded Professor
Buy The AbsentMinded Professor

Jonathan Livingston Seagull (1973)

Jonathan is sick and tired of the boring life in his sea-gull clan. He rather experiments with new, always more daring flying...

Cast: Philip Ahn ...
Download Jonathan Livingston Seagull
Buy Jonathan Livingston Seagull

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Mister Roberts (1955)

Mister Roberts is aboard a US cargo ship, working in the Pacific during the Second World War. He'd do anything to leave the...

Cast: Henry Fonda ...
Download Mister Roberts
Buy Mister Roberts

See more 1972 movies

The Godfather (1972)

When the aging head of a famous crime family decides to transfer his position to one of his subalterns, a series of unfortunate...


Download The Godfather
Buy The Godfather

M*A*S*H (1972)

The 4077th Mobile Army Surgical Hospital is stuck in the middle of the Korean war. With little help from the circumstances they...


Download M*A*S*H
Buy M*A*S*H

Colditz (1972)

This grim and claustrophobic drama chronicles the lives of the prisoners in Colditz Castle from the arrival of the first...


Download Colditz
Buy Colditz

Are You Being Served? (1972)

This quintessentially British sitcom is about Grace Brothers, a department store in London which is owned and kept traditional,...


Download Are You Being Served?
Buy Are You Being Served?

The Bob Newhart Show (1972)

Bob is a successful Chicago psychologist who shares secretary Carol with Dentist Jerry. Part of the show revolves around his...


Download The Bob Newhart Show
Buy The Bob Newhart Show

Winter Soldier (1972)

For three days in 1971, former US soldiers who were in Vietnam testify in Detroit about their war experiences. Nearly 30 speak,...


Download Winter Soldier
Buy Winter Soldier

Tokyo Story (1972)

An elderly couple journey to Tokyo to visit their children and are confronted by indifference, ingratitude and selfishness....


Download Tokyo Story
Buy Tokyo Story

Sleuth (1972)

In England, the Italian English hairdresser Milo Tindle is invited by the successful writer of detective stories Andrew Wyke to...


Download Sleuth
Buy Sleuth

Early Summer (1972)

In postwar Tokyo, this household is loving and serene: older parents, their 28-year-old daughter Noriko, their married son, his...


Download Early Summer
Buy Early Summer

Avanti! awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer