Band of the Hand 1986

Also Known As

Die gnadenlose Clique ( West Germany )

6.3

Band of the Hand

Band of the Hand movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Band of the Hand 1986

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    448x336 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    747 kbps

  • Size

    701 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    506 MB

 

Watch online Band of the Hand 1986

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
109 min
WATCH ONLINE
Storyline

In an attempt of resocialisation, five hopeless juvenile criminals are sent away from prison into the Everglades for a survival training under the Indian Joe. When this is successful, they move back to Miami. However this offends the former illegal inhabitants of their house, all loyal customers of drug baron Cream. The conflict leads to armed fights.


See more Action, Crime, Drama movies

The Rum Diary (2011)

Hard-drinking journalist Paul Kemp takes a job at a besieged newspaper in San Juan, Puerto Rico. His volatile editor,...

Cast: Javier Ortiz Cortés ...
Download The Rum Diary
Buy The Rum Diary

Contagion (2011)

Soon after her return from a business trip to Hong Kong, Beth Emhoff dies from what is a flu or some other type of infection....

Cast: Walt Sloan ...
Download Contagion
Buy Contagion

Dolphin Tale (2011)

A lonely and friendless boy finds and untangles a hurt dolphin that is caught in a crab trap. He becomes very attached to the...

Cast: Carlos Jorge Guerrero ...
Download Dolphin Tale
Buy Dolphin Tale

Apocalypse Now (1979)

It is the height of the war in Vietnam, and U.S. Army Captain Willard is sent by Colonel Lucas and a General to carry out a...

Cast: Scott Glenn ...
Download Apocalypse Now
Buy Apocalypse Now

Reckless Kelly (1994)

The large Kelly family run a pub on Reckless Island, and also operate the Kelly gang of bank robbers. Though this only consists...

Cast: Yahoo Serious ...
Download Reckless Kelly
Buy Reckless Kelly

*batteries not included (1987)

A group of tenants in an apartment block are being forced to move out so that it can be demolished. The tenants are reluctant...


Download *batteries not included
Buy *batteries not included

Dumb & Dumber (1994)

Harry and Lloyd are two good friends who happen to be really stupid. The duo set out on a cross country trip from Providence to...

Cast: Teri Garr ...
Download Dumb & Dumber
Buy Dumb & Dumber

Tombstone (1993)

After success cleaning up Dodge City, Wyatt Earp moves to Tombstone, Arizona, and wishes to get rich in obscurity. He meets his...

Cast: Cecil Hoffman ...
Download Tombstone
Buy Tombstone

Gods and Generals (2003)

Based on the best-selling historical novel by Jeff Shaara, "Gods and Generals" covers the events of the American Civil War...

Cast: Jeff Daniels ...
Download Gods and Generals
Buy Gods and Generals

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

See more 1986 movies

Blackadder II (1986)

Sixty years after the demise of Prince Edmund Plantagenet, Queen Elizabeth I, who's as insane as her ancestors, is England's...


Download Blackadder II
Buy Blackadder II

A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1986)

As the title suggests, "A Bit of Fry and Laurie" is less of a specific format then a 'coat-hanger' for short sketches, starring...


Download A Bit of Fry and Laurie
Buy A Bit of Fry and Laurie

Crime Story (1986)

Chicago, 1963. As head of the police department's Major Crime Unit, Lieutenant Michael Torello must deal with the city's most...


Download Crime Story
Buy Crime Story

The Singing Detective (1986)

Reworking material from his first novel, "Hide and Seek" (1973), and folding this into a prismatic blend of autobiographical...


Download The Singing Detective
Buy The Singing Detective

Aliens (1986)

Fifty seven years after Ellen Ripley survived her disastrous ordeal, her escape vessel is recovered after drifting across the...


Download Aliens
Buy Aliens

The Sacrifice (1986)

Alexander, a journalist and former actor and philosopher, tells his little son how worried he is about the lack of spirituality...


Download The Sacrifice
Buy The Sacrifice

Sledge Hammer! (1986)

"HAMMERED: The Best of Sledge" (Laserdisc) - Prepare yourself for four crime stories that pack more punch than Sledge Hammer's...


Download Sledge Hammer!
Buy Sledge Hammer!

Lovejoy (1986)

Lovejoy is a loveable rogue and an antiques dealer with an amazing talent for spotting hidden treasures. When not looking for...


Download Lovejoy
Buy Lovejoy

X: The Unheard Music (1986)

This film is a documentary about the personalities in, and the music of, the early 1980's Los Angeles punk band X. There are...


Download X: The Unheard Music
Buy X: The Unheard Music

Band of the Hand awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer