Download Baptists at Our Barbecue 2004 movie

Also Known As

Eat, Drink, and Get Married ( USA )

5.9

Baptists at Our Barbecue

Release date

Baptists at Our Barbecue movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Baptists at Our Barbecue 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

Steve Anderson

Clark Bender (as Steven Wayne Anderson)

Heather Beers

Charity

Wayne Brennan

Brother Stolt

Katherine Brim

TV Reporter (as Katherine Swigert)


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

10November 2009

«Baptists at Our Barbecue» is a 2004 romantic comedy. Tartan (Dan Merkley), a 29-year-old single Mormon man, moves to a new town to put some distance between himself and his mother, who wants nothing more than to marry him off to a nice girl. His adopted community, Longfellow, is half Mormon, half Baptist - and full of conflict between the two groups. Tartan soon meets the fetching Charity (Heather Beers), and the two team up to plan an All-Faiths Barbecue to end the town's long-standing feud. «Baptists at Our Barbecue» directed by Christian Vuissa. Hurry up to download «Baptists at Our Barbecue»!

Lizzy

Karma1726770

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.30 August 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

JT

Karma1742580

Grade

C+

thanks21 July 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

richie74

Karma291539

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment08 June 2011

gives us info about the movie

Let's Go To The Movies!

Karma-16505

Grade

C+

BBQ27 October 2009

If you are interested in Mormons and Baptists at a backyard BBQ then this might be of interest to you. Actually acted pretty well for an independent film.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Comedy, Romance movies

The Adventures of Food Boy (2008)

A teenage boy is surprised to discover that he has the super power to make food appear in his hands.

Director: Dane Cannon   Cast: Lucas Grabeel ...
Download The Adventures of Food Boy
Buy The Adventures of Food Boy

Minor Details (2009)

Someone's trying to make the students sick at the upscale boarding school, Danforth Academy! Abby, Paige, Claire and Taylor,...

Cast: Kelsey Edwards ...
Download Minor Details
Buy Minor Details

Unaccompanied Minors (2006)

A group of unaccompanied minors bond while snowed in at the midwestern Hoover International Airport during the holiday season...

Director: Paul Feig   Cast: Lewis Black ...
Download Unaccompanied Minors
Buy Unaccompanied Minors

Poolhall Junkies (2003)

Obsessed by the world of pool, Johnny (Mars Callahan) could be one of the best. But his mentor and "trainer" Joe (Chazz...

Cast: Mars Callahan ...
Download Poolhall Junkies
Buy Poolhall Junkies

See more 2004 movies

Garth Marenghis Darkplace (2004)

In the 1980s horror writer Garth Marenghi wrote, produced, directed and starred in Darkplace, a groundbreaking series set in a...


Download Garth Marenghis Darkplace
Buy Garth Marenghis Darkplace

Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind (2004)

Derren Brown's television and stage performances have entranced and dumbfounded millions. His baffling illusions and stunning...


Download Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind
Buy Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Wonderfalls (2004)

Jaye and Eric start to get closer while helping a Russian woman who came to America to meet her on-line fianc?, Peter, who...


Download Wonderfalls
Buy Wonderfalls

Alone in the Wilderness (2004)

Documentary tells the story of Dick Proenneke who, in the late 1960s, built his own cabin in the wilderness at the base of the...


Download Alone in the Wilderness
Buy Alone in the Wilderness

One Piece (2004)

The man who had acquired everything in this world, the Pirate King, is Gol D. Roger. The final words he said at the execution...


Download One Piece
Buy One Piece

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer