Download Basket Case 3: The Progeny 1992 movie

Also Known As

Basket Case 3 ( USA )

4.8

Basket Case 3: The Progeny

Release date

Basket Case 3: The Progeny movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Basket Case 3: The Progeny 1992

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

Kevin Van Hentenryck

Duane Bradley

Annie Ross

Granny Ruth

Gil Roper

Sheriff

Dan Biggers

Uncle Hal


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

12April 2010

«Basket Case 3: The Progeny» is a 1991 horror. In this third installment of the cult favorite, the twin Bradley brothers, Duane (Kevin Van Hentenryck) and Belial, continue their sibling rivalry and battles, but kiss and make up when Belial learns he's an expectant father. The whole family moves into new quarters, Granny Ruth's (Annie Ross) home for the freaks and deformed, and encounters problems when they seek medical help to deliver Belial's offspring. «Basket Case 3: The Progeny» directed by Frank Henenlotter. You can download «Basket Case 3: The Progeny» right here!

All out for film

Karma-16058

Grade

C+

Not well acted by any one and . . .01 January 2020

poor directing and editing made the whole experience a mess.

Lizzy

Karma1739570

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.14 March 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1757140

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie17 February 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1739570

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?02 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1757140

Grade

C+

question27 April 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Comedy, Horror movies

Basket Case 2 (1990)

Frank Henenlotter's BASKET CASE 2 picks up right where the original BASKET CASE leaves off. After surviving the fall from their...

Cast: Kevin Van Hentenryck ...
Download Basket Case 2
Buy Basket Case 2

Superman III (1983)

Wealthy businessman Ross Webster discovers the hidden talents of Gus Gorman, a mischievous computer genius. Ross decides to...

Director: Richard Lester   Cast: Christopher Reeve ...
Download Superman III
Buy Superman III

Basket Case (1983)

Charming country bumpkin Duane Bradley takes a motel room in New York with no other luggage then a basket. In a flash...

Cast: Kevin Van Hentenryck ...
Download Basket Case
Buy Basket Case

Bad Biology (2008)

Driven by biological excess, a young man and woman search for sexual fulfillment, unaware of each other's existence....

Cast: R.A. Thorburn ...
Download Bad Biology
Buy Bad Biology

The Return of Swamp Thing (1989)

The Swamp Thing returns to battle the evil Dr. Arcane, who has a new science lab full of creatures transformed by genetic...

Cast: Louis Jourdan ...
Download The Return of Swamp Thing
Buy The Return of Swamp Thing

See more 1992 movies

Batman (1992)

The most successful of the "Dark Deco" animated series of the 1990's. This series features the adventures of the Dark Knight of...


Download Batman
Buy Batman

Cracker (1993)

This mystery series from the U.K. outlines the adventures of a psychologist employed by the police to aid them in profiling and...


Download Cracker
Buy Cracker

The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness (1992)

The benefit concert in memory of Freddie Mercury, the lead singer of Queen, who died of AIDS in November 1991.

...


Download The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness
Buy The Freddie Mercury Tribute: Concert for AIDS Awareness

The Larry Sanders Show (1992)

HBO television sitcom about Larry Sanders, a talk-show host. This show goes 'behind-the-scenes' to reveal Larry's humorous...


Download The Larry Sanders Show
Buy The Larry Sanders Show

Absolutely Fabulous (1992)

Edina Monsoon and her best friend Patsy drive Eddie's sensible daughter, Saffron, up the wall with their constant drug abuse...


Download Absolutely Fabulous
Buy Absolutely Fabulous

Mr. Bean (1992)

Bumbling, childlike Mr. Bean has trouble completing the simplest of tasks in day-to-day life, but his perseverance and...


Download Mr. Bean
Buy Mr. Bean

Prime Suspect (1992)

DCI Jane Tennison has been passed over time and again to lead a murder investigation, so when one of her fellow DCIs has a...


Download Prime Suspect
Buy Prime Suspect

Pique Dame (1992)

Tchaikovsky's opera in a no holds barred treatment.


Download Pique Dame
Buy Pique Dame

Basket Case 3: The Progeny awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer