Bees in Paradise 1944

Also Known As

Elas Estão como Querem ( Portugal ), Skandal i paradiset ( Sweden )

4.2

Bees in Paradise

Release date

Bees in Paradise movie on:

imdb wiki

Arthur Askey

Arthur Tucker

Anne Shelton

Rouana

Peter Graves

Peter Lovell

Max Bacon

Max Adler


See more Comedy, Musical movies

The Wrong Box (1966)

A tontine is established for a dozen children, a tontine being a kind of bet/insurance, money is put in for each to grow with...

Cast: John Parker ...
Download The Wrong Box
Buy The Wrong Box

Room at the Top (1959)

The English factory town is dreary but Joe Lampton has landed a job with a future. To have something to do at night he joins a...

Cast: Mandy Priestley ...
Download Room at the Top
Buy Room at the Top

See more 1944 movies

Double Indemnity (1944)

In 1938, Walter Neff, an experienced salesman of the Pacific All Risk Insurance Co., meets the seductive wife of one of his...


Download Double Indemnity
Buy Double Indemnity

Laura (1944)

Detective Mark McPherson investigates the killing of Laura, found dead on her apartment floor before the movie starts....


Download Laura
Buy Laura

To Have and Have Not (1944)

Harry Morgan and his alcoholic sidekick, Eddie, are based on the island of Martinique and crew a boat available for hire....


Download To Have and Have Not
Buy To Have and Have Not

Arsenic and Old Lace (1944)

Mortimer Bruster is a newspaperman and author known for his diatribes against marriage. We watch him being married at city hall...


Download Arsenic and Old Lace
Buy Arsenic and Old Lace

Gaslight (1944)

After the death of her famous opera-singing aunt, Paula is sent to study in Italy to become a great opera singer as well. While...


Download Gaslight
Buy Gaslight

Lifeboat (1944)

In the Atlantic during WWII, a ship and a German U-boat are involved in a battle and both are sunk. The survivors from the ship...


Download Lifeboat
Buy Lifeboat

Hail the Conquering Hero (1944)

Having been discharged from the Marines for a hayfever condition before ever seeing action, Woodrow Lafayette Pershing...


Download Hail the Conquering Hero
Buy Hail the Conquering Hero

The Miracle of Morgan's Creek (1944)

Trudy Kockenlocker, a small-town girl with a soft spot for American soldiers, wakes up the morning after a wild farewell party...


Download The Miracle of Morgan's Creek
Buy The Miracle of Morgan's Creek

On Approval (1944)

Women who are tired of their boyfriends come up with a new idea: exchange them.


Download On Approval
Buy On Approval

The Woman in the Window (1944)

Gotham College professor Wanley and his friends become obsessed with the portrait of a woman in the window next to the men's...


Download The Woman in the Window
Buy The Woman in the Window

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer